Huey Lewis

Real Name:
Hugh Anthony Cregg III
Profile:
Huey Lewis, (born July 5, 1950 in New York City), he sings lead vocals and plays harmonica for the San Francisco based Huey Lewis & The News, a group particularly popular during the 1980s. He also played with the band Clover from 1972 to 1978.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (2) Edit