Huey Lewis

Real Name:
Hugh Anthony Cregg III
Profile:
Huey Lewis, (born July 5, 1950 in New York City), sings lead vocals and plays harmonica for the San Francisco-based Huey Lewis & The News, a group particularly popular during the 1980s. He also played with the band Clover (3) from 1972 to 1978. He acted in the movies "Back to the Future", "Short Cuts" and "Duets".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

NBC 84-8 Huey Lewis Concert — Huey Lewis Huey Lewis Huey Lewis Concert(2xLP, Transcription) The Source (8) NBC 84-8 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Hot Rocks 1985 - August 2, 1985 — Huey Lewis Huey Lewis Hot Rocks 1985 - August 2, 1985(LP, Transcription) Hot Rocks (3), United Stations Programming Network none US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RC-3 Rock Clock Radio Hour — Huey Lewis Huey Lewis / The J. Geils Band / The Police Huey Lewis / The J. Geils Band / The Police - Rock Clock Radio Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Radio Network RC-3 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CN 5174/S My Top Ten  — Huey Lewis Roger Daltrey, Huey Lewis Roger Daltrey, Huey Lewis - My Top Ten (3xLP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5174/S UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BB-3801 Bad Is Bad / A Knife & A Fork — Huey Lewis Dave Edmunds Featuring Hughie Lewis* / Dave Edmunds, Rockpile Dave Edmunds Featuring Hughie Lewis* / Dave Edmunds, Rockpile - Bad Is Bad / A Knife & A Fork (Single) Beach Bop Records BB-3801 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRCD-11247-2 Cruisin — Huey Lewis Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow - Cruisin (Single) Hollywood Records, Festival Mushroom Records PRCD-11247-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BMBGB0102 Workin' For A Livin' — Huey Lewis Garth Brooks & Huey Lewis Garth Brooks & Huey Lewis - Workin' For A Livin' (Single) Big Machine Records BMBGB0102 US 2007 Sell This Version