Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow

Real Name:
Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
Academy Award winning American actress.

Born September 27, 1972, Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Her first musical recordings and releases resulted from her singing performaces in the film Duets, a film centred around hustling Karaoke competitions. She took the role of Liv, the estranged daughter of Ricky Dean, played by Huey Lewis, with whom she also sang a duet.

She has also performed live, singing a duet with rapper Jay-Z during his concert at London's Royal Albert Hall, where she sang the chorus for Song Cry from the album The Blueprint

In Dec 2003 she married Coldplay front man Chris Martin.


Gwyneth Paltrow Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow - Cruisin (Single) Hollywood Records, Festival Mushroom Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
020222 Gwyneth Paltrow Bette Davis Eyes(CD, Maxi, Enh) Hollywood Records, Festival Mushroom Records 020222 Australia & New Zealand 2000 Sell This Version
none Gwyneth Paltrow Country Strong(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label none USA & Canada 2010
none Matthew Morrison Featuring Gwyneth Paltrow Matthew Morrison Featuring Gwyneth Paltrow - Somewhere Over The Rainbow(File, AAC, Single, 256) Mercury none US 2011


none Gwyneth Paltrow Coming Home(CD, Promo) Screen Gems none US 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit