Real Name:
Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
Profile:
Academy Award winning American actress.

Born September 27, 1972, Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Her first musical recordings and releases resulted from her singing performaces in the film Duets, a film centred around hustling Karaoke competitions. She took the role of Liv, the estranged daughter of Ricky Dean, played by Huey Lewis, with whom she also sang a duet.

She has also performed live, singing a duet with rapper Jay-Z during his concert at London's Royal Albert Hall, where she sang the chorus for Song Cry from the album The Blueprint

In Dec 2003 she married Coldplay front man Chris Martin.
Sites:

Albums

Gwyneth Paltrow - Duets (Original Soundtrack) album art Various Just My Imagination (Running Away With Me) and 2 more… Various - Duets (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Hollywood Records Canada 2000 Sell This Version
UMCR-4222-2 Gwyneth Paltrow - Universal Music Canada - CD #09 album art Various Cruisin' Various - Universal Music Canada - CD #09(CD, Promo, Smplr) Universal Music Canada UMCR-4222-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - Matthew Morrison album art Matthew Morrison Somewhere Over The Rainbow Matthew Morrison - Matthew Morrison (Album) Mercury Australia 2011 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - Country Strong (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Shake That Thing and 3 more… Various - Country Strong (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) RCA, Sony Music US 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Various Cruisin' Various - HitDisc 373A(CDr, Comp, Promo) TM Century none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Gwyneth Paltrow - Hot Hits Music - Air Play 109 album art Various Bette Davis Eyes Various - Hot Hits Music - Air Play 109(CD, Comp, Promo) Hot Hits Music Pty Ltd none Australia 2001 Sell This Version
INDIE01 Gwyneth Paltrow - iNDiE 2001: The Festival Mushroom Retail Sampler album art Various Bette Davis Eyes Various - iNDiE 2001: The Festival Mushroom Retail Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Festival Mushroom Records INDIE01 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
RMGR0106 Gwyneth Paltrow - Pepsi Chart Hits Volume 3 album art Various Cruisin' Various - Pepsi Chart Hits Volume 3(2xCD, Comp) Rajon Music Group RMGR0106 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 37079 2 7 Gwyneth Paltrow - 100% Hits: Best Of + Summer Hits 2001 album art Various Bette Davis Eyes Various - 100% Hits: Best Of + Summer Hits 2001(2xCD, Comp) EMI 7243 5 37079 2 7 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
585801 2 Gwyneth Paltrow - Top Of The Pops 2001 Volume Two  album art Various Bette Davis Eyes Various - Top Of The Pops 2001 Volume Two (2xCD, Comp) Universal Music Australia 585801 2 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
RMGR0400 Gwyneth Paltrow - Pepsi Live Chart Hits Vol 4 album art Various Bette Davis Eyes Various - Pepsi Live Chart Hits Vol 4(2xCD, Comp) Rajon Music Group RMGR0400 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
none Gwyneth Paltrow - Rock Pop Internacional Volume 5 album art Various Cruisin Various - Rock Pop Internacional Volume 5(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Studio Z (2) none Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
none Gwyneth Paltrow - Dilso "Air" E DJ Marcelo Ribeiro - M&D Produções E Remixes album art Various Cruisin' (M&D Cruisin' And Hittin' The Beat 'SG' Mix) Various - Dilso "Air" E DJ Marcelo Ribeiro - M&D Produções E Remixes(CDr, Comp) Not On Label none Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - Greatest Hits album art Huey Lewis & The News Cruisin' (Edit) Huey Lewis & The News - Greatest Hits (Comp) Capitol Records US 2006 Sell This Version
0946 3760172 3 Gwyneth Paltrow - The Best Summer Album In The World... Ever! album art Various Cruisin' Various - The Best Summer Album In The World... Ever!(2xCD, Comp) EMI 0946 3760172 3 Australasia 2006 Sell This Version
34817 Gwyneth Paltrow - Country Strong: More Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Travis Various - Country Strong: More Music From The Motion Picture(CD, Comp) Madison Gate Records 34817 US 2010 Sell This Version
STC-31809-02 NSPENT11PKG-00459 Gwyneth Paltrow - Every Mother Counts : Songs Inspired By The Documentary "No Woman, No Cry" Directed By Christy Turlington Burns album art Various This Woman's Work Various - Every Mother Counts : Songs Inspired By The Documentary "No Woman, No Cry" Directed By Christy Turlington Burns(CD, Album, Comp) Starbucks Entertainment STC-31809-02 NSPENT11PKG-00459 US 2011 Sell This Version
88725446772 Gwyneth Paltrow - American Heartland album art Various Me And Tennesse (From and 2 more… Various - American Heartland(3xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88725446772 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

244755DW Various Cruisin' Various - MixFM Australia's Best Mix Volume 1(Hybrid, DVDplus, PAL, Reg) Because Group, 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment South Pacific 244755DW Australia 2002 Sell This Version