Real Name:
Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
Profile:
Academy Award winning American actress.

Born September 27, 1972, Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Her first musical recordings and releases resulted from her singing performaces in the film Duets, a film centred around hustling Karaoke competitions. She took the role of Liv, the estranged daughter of Ricky Dean, played by Huey Lewis, with whom she also sang a duet.

She has also performed live, singing a duet with rapper Jay-Z during his concert at London's Royal Albert Hall, where she sang the chorus for Song Cry from the album The Blueprint

In Dec 2003 she married Coldplay front man Chris Martin.
Sites:

Vocals

Gwyneth Paltrow - C'mon, C'mon album art Sheryl Crow It's Only Love Sheryl Crow - C'mon, C'mon (Album) A&M Records Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - A Head Full Of Dreams album art Coldplay Everglow Coldplay - A Head Full Of Dreams (Album) Parlophone Mexico 2015 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - Everglow album art Coldplay Coldplay - Everglow (Single) Parlophone Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Gwyneth Paltrow - Wonderful Adventure album art Coldplay v. Everglow Coldplay - Wonderful Adventure(Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (Coldplay) none US 2017
BB6231 Gwyneth Paltrow - Glee THE COLLECTION album art Glee Cast Glee Cast - Glee THE COLLECTION(CD, Comp) Universal Music Group BB6231 South East Asia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

0122175HWR Gwyneth Paltrow - Cruisin' album art Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow - Cruisin'(CD, Single) Hollywood Records 0122175HWR Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - C'mon, C'mon album art Sheryl Crow It's Only Love Sheryl Crow - C'mon, C'mon (Album) A&M Records Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
039/040 Gwyneth Paltrow - 40 Years Old, So What? album art Sheryl Crow C'mon C'mon and 3 more… Sheryl Crow - 40 Years Old, So What?(2xCD, Unofficial) Vague Records (2) 039/040 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - Infamous - Music From The Motion Picture album art Rachel Portman What Is This Thing Called Love Rachel Portman - Infamous - Music From The Motion Picture (Album, Comp) Milan US 2007 Sell This Version
none Gwyneth Paltrow - Coming Home album art Gwyneth Paltrow Gwyneth Paltrow - Coming Home(CD, Promo) Screen Gems none US 2010 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Gwyneth Paltrow - Face2Face album art Babyface Just My Imagination (Running Away With Me) Babyface - Face2Face (Album) Nu America, Arista, BMG Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - Greatest Hits & Videos album art Huey Lewis & The News Cruisin' Huey Lewis & The News - Greatest Hits & Videos (Comp) Capitol Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - Glee: The Music, Volume 4 album art Glee Cast Forget You Glee Cast - Glee: The Music, Volume 4 (Album) Columbia, 20th Century Fox Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - Glee The 3D Concert Movie (Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Glee Cast Forget You Glee Cast - Glee The 3D Concert Movie (Motion Picture Soundtrack) Columbia South Africa 2011 Sell This Version
B0015537-02 Gwyneth Paltrow - Matthew Morrison album art Matthew Morrison Somewhere Over The Rainbow Matthew Morrison - Matthew Morrison(CD, Album) Island Records B0015537-02 US 2011 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - Glee: The Music, Volume 6 album art Glee Cast Turning Tables Glee Cast - Glee: The Music, Volume 6 (Album) Columbia Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - Glee: The Music, Volume 5 album art Glee Cast Do You Wanna Touch Me (Oh Yeah) and 2 more… Glee Cast - Glee: The Music, Volume 5 (Album) Columbia UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Gwyneth Paltrow - Somewhere Over The Rainbow album art Matthew Morrison Featuring Gwyneth Paltrow Matthew Morrison Featuring Gwyneth Paltrow - Somewhere Over The Rainbow(File, AAC, Single, 256) Mercury none US 2011
Gwyneth Paltrow - Tim McGraw & Friends album art Tim McGraw Me And Tennessee Tim McGraw - Tim McGraw & Friends (Comp) Curb Records Australia 2013 Sell This Version
859709050379 Gwyneth Paltrow - The Highway album art Holly Williams Waiting On June Holly Williams - The Highway(CD, Album) Georgiana Records 859709050379 US 2013 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - Glee: The Music Celebrating 100 Episodes album art Glee Cast Party All The Time and 1 more… Glee Cast - Glee: The Music Celebrating 100 Episodes (Album) Sony Music, Columbia Canada 2014 Sell This Version
BB6231 Gwyneth Paltrow - Glee THE COLLECTION album art Glee Cast Forget You Glee Cast - Glee THE COLLECTION(CD, Comp) Universal Music Group BB6231 South East Asia Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

none Gwyneth Paltrow - Shakespeare In Love (Dossier De Presse Sonore) album art Various Interview De Gwyneth Paltrow Various - Shakespeare In Love (Dossier De Presse Sonore)(CD, Promo) Universal none France 1998 Sell This Version