Real Name:
Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
Profile:
Academy Award winning American actress.

Born September 27, 1972, Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Her first musical recordings and releases resulted from her singing performaces in the film Duets, a film centred around hustling Karaoke competitions. She took the role of Liv, the estranged daughter of Ricky Dean, played by Huey Lewis, with whom she also sang a duet.

She has also performed live, singing a duet with rapper Jay-Z during his concert at London's Royal Albert Hall, where she sang the chorus for Song Cry from the album The Blueprint

In Dec 2003 she married Coldplay front man Chris Martin.
Sites:
Gwyneth Paltrow - Cruisin album art Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow - Cruisin (Single) Hollywood Records, Festival Mushroom Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
020222 Gwyneth Paltrow - Bette Davis Eyes album art Gwyneth Paltrow Bette Davis Eyes(CD, Maxi, Enh) Hollywood Records, Festival Mushroom Records 020222 Australia & New Zealand 2000 Sell This Version
none Gwyneth Paltrow - Crusin album art Gwyneth Paltrow, Huey Lewis Gwyneth Paltrow, Huey Lewis - Crusin(CD-ROM, Single, Promo) Hollywood Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Gwyneth Paltrow - Country Strong album art Gwyneth Paltrow Country Strong(File, AAC, Single, 256) Screen Gems none 2010
none Gwyneth Paltrow - Somewhere Over The Rainbow album art Matthew Morrison Featuring Gwyneth Paltrow Matthew Morrison Featuring Gwyneth Paltrow - Somewhere Over The Rainbow(File, AAC, Single, 256) Mercury none US 2011