Real Name:
Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
Profile:
Academy Award winning American actress.

Born September 27, 1972, Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Her first musical recordings and releases resulted from her singing performaces in the film Duets, a film centred around hustling Karaoke competitions. She took the role of Liv, the estranged daughter of Ricky Dean, played by Huey Lewis, with whom she also sang a duet.

She has also performed live, singing a duet with rapper Jay-Z during his concert at London's Royal Albert Hall, where she sang the chorus for Song Cry from the album The Blueprint

In Dec 2003 she married Coldplay front man Chris Martin.
Sites:
244755DW Various Cruisin' Various - MixFM Australia's Best Mix Volume 1(Hybrid, DVDplus, PAL, Reg) Because Group, 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment South Pacific 244755DW Australia 2002 Sell This Version