Real Name:
Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
Profile:
Academy Award winning American actress.

Born September 27, 1972, Los Angeles, CA, USA.

Her first musical recordings and releases resulted from her singing performaces in the film Duets, a film centred around hustling Karaoke competitions. She took the role of Liv, the estranged daughter of Ricky Dean, played by Huey Lewis, with whom she also sang a duet.

She has also performed live, singing a duet with rapper Jay-Z during his concert at London's Royal Albert Hall, where she sang the chorus for Song Cry from the album The Blueprint

In Dec 2003 she married Coldplay front man Chris Martin.
Sites:
Gwyneth Paltrow - C'mon, C'mon album art Sheryl Crow It's Only Love Sheryl Crow - C'mon, C'mon (Album) A&M Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - A Head Full Of Dreams album art Coldplay Everglow Coldplay - A Head Full Of Dreams (Album) Parlophone Mexico 2015 Sell This Version
Gwyneth Paltrow - Everglow album art Coldplay Coldplay - Everglow (Single) Parlophone Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Gwyneth Paltrow - Wonderful Adventure album art Coldplay v. Everglow Coldplay - Wonderful Adventure(Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (Coldplay) none US 2017