Walter Booker

Real Name:
Walter M. Booker, Jr.
Profile:
American jazz bassist, born December 17, 1933 in Prairie View, Texas, died November 24, 2006 in Manhattan, New York.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

B/2551 Walter Booker - Dream Bug album art Alphonse Mouzon Featuring: Walter Booker, Robin Kenyatta, Larry Willis Alphonse Mouzon Featuring: Walter Booker, Robin Kenyatta, Larry Willis - Dream Bug(LP, Album) Tobacco Road B/2551 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
SSCD-8062 Walter Booker - Gentle Rain album art John Hicks With Walter Booker And Louis Hayes John Hicks With Walter Booker And Louis Hayes - Gentle Rain(CD, Album) Sound Hills Records SSCD-8062 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
B / 2539 Walter Booker - Love Planet album art Chick Corea Featuring John Gilmore, Walter Booker, Pete LaRoca* Chick Corea Featuring John Gilmore, Walter Booker, Pete LaRoca* - Love Planet(LP, Album, RE) Tobacco Road B / 2539 Germany Unknown Sell This Version