Madeira

Real Name:
Karl Kurt Michael Viklund
Profile:
Trance/Progressive DJ & producer & from Sweden.
Founder and label manager of Captured Music alongside his friend Johan Bergström.
Born 1981 in Sundsvall, grown up in Härnösand, now based in Kalmar.
Collaborated with Matias Lehtola as Mike Shiver vs Matias Lehtola and with Andrey Shabardin as Mike Shiver vs Fandy.
Sites:
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

MOTN003 Madeira - Solaris album art Mike Shiver Presents Madeira Mike Shiver Presents Madeira - Solaris(12") Motion Music MOTN003 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit