Dave Torbert

Real Name:
David Edwin Torbert
Profile:
American bass player, he played with ''New Riders of the Purple Sage'' e ''Kingfish''.
Born: June 7, 1948 in San Francisco County, California (USA)
Died: December 7, 1982 in Butte City, California (USA)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Torbert Discography Tracks

Vocals

Dave Torbert - Horses album art Horses (2) Horses (2) - Horses (Album) White Whale Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - New Riders Of The Purple Sage album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - New Riders Of The Purple Sage (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - Powerglide album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage California Day and 4 more… New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Powerglide (Album) Columbia Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - Gypsy Cowboy album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Gypsy Cowboy (Album) Columbia US 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - The Adventures Of Panama Red album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - The Adventures Of Panama Red (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - Kingfish album art Kingfish Kingfish - Kingfish (Album) Round Records (3), Round Records (3) France 1976 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - Live 'N' Kickin' album art Kingfish Kingfish - Live 'N' Kickin' (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - Trident album art Kingfish Kingfish - Trident (Album) Jet Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - Kingfish album art Kingfish Young Blood and 2 more… Kingfish - Kingfish (Album) Relix Records US 1985 Sell This Version
RRLP 2010 Dave Torbert - A Wing And A Prayer album art Matt Kelly* Matt Kelly* - A Wing And A Prayer(LP, Album) Relix Records RRLP 2010 US 1985 Sell This Version
RRLP 2005 Dave Torbert - Kingfish album art Kingfish Young Blood and 2 more… Kingfish - Kingfish(LP, Album, Yel) Relix Records RRLP 2005 US 1985 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - Vintage NRPS album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Vintage NRPS (Album) Relix Records US 1986 Sell This Version
RRCD 2035 Dave Torbert - Double Dose album art Kingfish Young Blood and 2 more… Kingfish - Double Dose(CD, Comp) Relix Records RRCD 2035 US 1988 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - In Concert album art Kingfish Kingfish - In Concert (Album, Comp) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 1995 Sell This Version
R2 72444 Dave Torbert - Heroes Of Country Music Vol. Five (Legends Of Country Rock) album art Various Glendale Train Various - Heroes Of Country Music Vol. Five (Legends Of Country Rock)(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 72444 US 1996 Sell This Version
BGOCD509 Dave Torbert - Gypsy Cowboy / The Adventures Of Panama Red album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Gypsy Cowboy / The Adventures Of Panama Red(CD, Album, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD509 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - Boston Music Hall, Boston, MA Dec 5 1972 album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Boston Music Hall, Boston, MA Dec 5 1972 (Album) KUFALA Recordings US 2003 Sell This Version
KUF 0032 Dave Torbert - NRPS 4/4/73 album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - NRPS 4/4/73(2xCD) KUFALA Recordings KUF 0032 US 2003 Sell This Version
KUF 0088 Dave Torbert - Veneta, Oregon August 27, 1972 album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Veneta, Oregon August 27, 1972(CD, Album) KUFALA Recordings KUF 0088 US 2004 Sell This Version
BGOCD632 Dave Torbert - Home On The Road / Brujo album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Home On The Road / Brujo(CD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD632 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - Glendale Train (The 1971 Live Radio Broadcast) album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage Featuring Jerry Garcia New Riders Of The Purple Sage Featuring Jerry Garcia - Glendale Train (The 1971 Live Radio Broadcast) (Album) Smokin' (2) US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dave Torbert - American Beauty album art Grateful Dead* Box Of Rain Grateful Dead* - American Beauty (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - Horses album art Horses (2) Horses (2) - Horses (Album) White Whale Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - New Riders Of The Purple Sage album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - New Riders Of The Purple Sage (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Torbert - Powerglide album art New Riders Of The Purple Sage Duncan And Brady New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Powerglide (Album) Columbia Spain 1972 Sell This Version