Dave Torbert

Dave Torbert

Real Name:
David Edwin Torbert
Profile:
American bass player, he played with ''New Riders of the Purple Sage'' e ''Kingfish''.
Born: June 7, 1948 in San Francisco County, California (USA)
Died: December 7, 1982 in Butte City, California (USA)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Torbert Discography

Vocals

Horses (2) Horses (2) - Horses (Album) White Whale Australia 1970 Sell This Version
New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - New Riders Of The Purple Sage (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Powerglide (Album) Columbia Spain 1972 Sell This Version
New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Gypsy Cowboy (Album) Columbia Canada 1972 Sell This Version
New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - The Adventures Of Panama Red (Album) CBS Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Kingfish Kingfish - Kingfish (Album) Round Records (3), Round Records (3) France 1976 Sell This Version
Kingfish Kingfish - Live 'N' Kickin' (Album) Jet Records, United Artists Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Kingfish Kingfish - Trident (Album) Jet Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Kingfish Young Blood and 2 more… Kingfish - Kingfish (Album) Relix Records US 1985 Sell This Version
RRLP 2010 Matt Kelly* Matt Kelly* - A Wing And A Prayer(LP, Album) Relix Records RRLP 2010 US 1985 Sell This Version
New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Vintage NRPS (Album) Relix Records US 1986 Sell This Version
RRCD 2035 Kingfish Young Blood and 2 more… Kingfish - Double Dose(CD, Comp) Relix Records RRCD 2035 US 1988 Sell This Version
JECD 9.00857 O Kingfish Kingfish - Live 'N' Kickin'(CD) Jet Records JECD 9.00857 O Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Kingfish Kingfish - In Concert (Album, Comp) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 1995 Sell This Version
R2 72444 Various Glendale Train Various - Heroes Of Country Music Vol. Five (Legends Of Country Rock)(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 72444 US 1996 Sell This Version
BGOCD509 New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Gypsy Cowboy / The Adventures Of Panama Red(CD, Album, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD509 UK 2000 Sell This Version
New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Boston Music Hall, Boston, MA Dec 5 1972 (Album) KUFALA Recordings US 2003 Sell This Version
KUF 0032 New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - NRPS 4/4/73(2xCD, Comp) KUFALA Recordings KUF 0032 US 2003 Sell This Version
BGOCD632 New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Home On The Road / Brujo(CD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) BGO Records BGOCD632 UK 2004 Sell This Version
New Riders Of The Purple Sage Featuring Jerry Garcia New Riders Of The Purple Sage Featuring Jerry Garcia - Glendale Train (The 1971 Live Radio Broadcast) (Album) Smokin' (2) US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Grateful Dead* Box Of Rain Grateful Dead* - American Beauty (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Horses (2) Horses (2) - Horses (Album) White Whale Australia 1970 Sell This Version
New Riders Of The Purple Sage New Riders Of The Purple Sage - New Riders Of The Purple Sage (Album) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
P-8007W The Grateful Dead / The Youngbloods Box Of Rain The Grateful Dead / The Youngbloods - American Beauty / Rock Festival(LP, Album, Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros.-Pioneer Corporation P-8007W Japan 1971 Sell This Version
New Riders Of The Purple Sage Duncan And Brady New Riders Of The Purple Sage - Powerglide (Album) Columbia Spain 1972 Sell This Version