M. Lee

Real Name:
Michael Gary Pearson
Profile:
Born 19th November 1969 Newcastle upon Tyne, UK
Died 24th November 2008

Drummer
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Michael Lee | Viewing M. Lee

Writing & Arrangement

Michael Lee - Young Gods album art Little Angels Little Angels - Young Gods (Album) Polydor Hong Kong 1991 Sell This Version
LTLXB 8, 879 459-1 Michael Lee - Boneyard / Fortunate Son / Sweet Love Sedation album art Little Angels Sweet Love Sedation (as Lee) Little Angels - Boneyard / Fortunate Son / Sweet Love Sedation(12", Ltd, Num + Box) Polydor, Polydor LTLXB 8, 879 459-1 UK 1991 Sell This Version
LTLXB 10, 879 989-1 Michael Lee - Young Gods album art Little Angels Bad Imitation (as M. Lee) Little Angels - Young Gods(12", Single, Ltd, Num, Box) Polydor, Polydor LTLXB 10, 879 989-1 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
LTLDD 12, 863 841-2 Michael Lee - Too Much Too Young album art Little Angels Boneyard (Live) (as M. Lee) Little Angels - Too Much Too Young(CD, Single) Polydor, Polydor LTLDD 12, 863 841-2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
517 676-2 Michael Lee - Jam album art Little Angels Little Angels - Jam(CD, Album + CD) Polydor 517 676-2 UK 1993 Sell This Version
JAMLP 1, 517 677-1 Michael Lee - Live Jam album art Little Angels Product Of The Working Class (Grooved & Jammed) (as M. Lee) and 1 more… Little Angels - Live Jam(10", Promo) Polydor, Polydor JAMLP 1, 517 677-1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
521 936-2 Michael Lee - LIttle Of The Past album art Little Angels Product Of The Working Class (as M. Lee) and 3 more… Little Angels - LIttle Of The Past(CD, Comp) Polydor 521 936-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit