Jimmy Copley

Real Name:
James Copley
Profile:
Jimmy Copley, sometimes credited as Jim Copley (born 1953, London, England – died 13 May 2017, Bristol, England) was an English rock drummer. He played with numerous artists, including Jeff Beck, Paul Rodgers, Magnum (3), Tears For Fears and Go West. From 2007 until his death, he performed with Manfred Mann's Earth Band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DDCB-14005 Jimmy Copley - Slap My Hand album art Jimmy Copley Slap My Hand(CD, Album) Edoya Corporation DDCB-14005 Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Jimmy Copley - Jimmy Copley's Psychefunk (Live On Through The Music) album art Jimmy Copley Jimmy Copley's Psychefunk (Live On Through The Music) (EP) Not On Label none UK 2017 Sell This Version