Jerry Fielding

Real Name:
Joshua Feldman
Profile:
American orchestra leader and composer, born June 17th, 1922 at Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA, died February 17th, 1980 at Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
In Groups:
Variations:

Jerry Fielding Discography Tracks

Albums

Jerry Fielding - Plays A Dance Concert album art Jerry Fielding Plays A Dance Concert (Album) Trend (3) US 1954 Sell This Version
DL 8450 Jerry Fielding - Fielding's Formula album art Jerry Fielding Fielding's Formula(LP) Decca DL 8450 US 1957 Sell This Version
DL 8669 Jerry Fielding - Hollywoodwind Jazztet album art Jerry Fielding Hollywoodwind Jazztet(LP, Mono) Decca DL 8669 US 1958 Sell This Version
Jerry Fielding - A Bit Of Ireland album art Jerry Fielding A Bit Of Ireland (Comp, Album) Time Records (3) US 1961 Sell This Version
Jerry Fielding - Advise & Consent  (Otto Preminger Presents) album art Jerry Fielding Advise & Consent (Otto Preminger Presents) (Album) RCA Victor US 1962 Sell This Version
RD-7512 Jerry Fielding - Advise & Consent (Otto Preminger Presents) album art Jerry Fielding Advise & Consent (Otto Preminger Presents)(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor RD-7512 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Jerry Fielding - Hollywood Brass album art Jerry Fielding Hollywood Brass (Album) His Master's Voice Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Fielding - The Wild Bunch (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Jerry Fielding The Wild Bunch (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Jerry Fielding - The Outlaw Josey Wales (Original Sound Track) album art Jerry Fielding The Outlaw Josey Wales (Original Sound Track) (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Jerry Fielding - Scorpio album art Jerry Fielding Scorpio (Album) Elmer Bernstein's Filmmusic Collection US 1978 Sell This Version
Jerry Fielding - The Gauntlet (Original Soundtrack) album art Jerry Fielding The Gauntlet (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Jerry Fielding - Sudden Impact And The Best Of Dirty Harry! album art Lalo Schifrin & Jerry Fielding Lalo Schifrin & Jerry Fielding - Sudden Impact And The Best Of Dirty Harry! (Album) Viva (3) Germany 1983 Sell This Version
VCD 47240 Jerry Fielding - Star Trek, Volume Two: Newly Recorded Music From Selected Episodes Of The Paramount TV Series album art Fred Steiner, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Alexander Courage, Jerry Fielding, George Duning Fred Steiner, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Alexander Courage, Jerry Fielding, George Duning - Star Trek, Volume Two: Newly Recorded Music From Selected Episodes Of The Paramount TV Series(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VCD 47240 US 1986 Sell This Version
FSM Vol. 6 No. 8 Jerry Fielding - Soylent Green (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Fred Myrow / Jerry Fielding Fred Myrow / Jerry Fielding - Soylent Green (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 6 No. 8 US 2003 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 17 Jerry Fielding - Lawman album art Jerry Fielding Lawman(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 17 US 2004 Sell This Version
FSM Vol. 8, No. 18 Jerry Fielding - The Getaway album art Jerry Fielding The Getaway(CD, Album, Ltd) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 8, No. 18 US 2005 Sell This Version
FSM Vol. 9 No. 2 Jerry Fielding - Zigzag / The Super Cops (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Oliver Nelson & Jerry Fielding Oliver Nelson & Jerry Fielding - Zigzag / The Super Cops (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(2xCD, Album, Ltd, RM) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 9 No. 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Jerry Fielding - The Enforcer (The Original Score) album art Jerry Fielding The Enforcer (The Original Score) (Album) Aleph Records, Inc Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Jerry Fielding - The Mechanic album art Jerry Fielding The Mechanic (Album) Intrada US 2007 Sell This Version
Jerry Fielding - The Killer Elite album art Jerry Fielding The Killer Elite (Album) Screen Archives Entertainment US 2008 Sell This Version
Jerry Fielding - The Nightcomers album art Jerry Fielding The Nightcomers (Album) Citadel (3) US 2008 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 58 Jerry Fielding - Chato's Land (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Fielding Chato's Land (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Intrada Special Collection Volume 58 US 2008 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 114 Jerry Fielding - Gray Lady Down album art Jerry Fielding Gray Lady Down(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 114 US 2009 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 112 Jerry Fielding - The Big Sleep album art Jerry Fielding The Big Sleep(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 112 US 2009 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 136 Jerry Fielding - The Black Bird album art Jerry Fielding The Black Bird(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 136 US 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (42) Edit