Alan Pasqua

Real Name:
Alan James Pasqua
Profile:
American jazz pianist and composer, born 28 June 1952 in New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alan Pasqua Discography Tracks

Albums

Alan Pasqua - Milagro album art Alan Pasqua Milagro (Album) Sound Hills Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Alan Pasqua - Alan Pasqua Dedications album art Alan Pasqua Alan Pasqua Dedications Postcards US 1996 Sell This Version
SK 89648 Alan Pasqua - Christmas In Vienna VII album art Charlotte Church, Tony Bennett, Placido Domingo, Vanessa Williams, Ralph Sharon Quartett*, Alan Pasqua, Gumpoldskirchner Spatzen, Wiener Symphoniker, Steven Mercurio Charlotte Church, Tony Bennett, Placido Domingo, Vanessa Williams, Ralph Sharon Quartett*, Alan Pasqua, Gumpoldskirchner Spatzen, Wiener Symphoniker, Steven Mercurio - Christmas In Vienna VII(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 89648 Austria 2001 Sell This Version
PEPCD011 Alan Pasqua - Badlands album art Peter Erskine, Alan Pasqua, Dave Carpenter Peter Erskine, Alan Pasqua, Dave Carpenter - Badlands(CD, Album, 24 ) Fuzzy Music PEPCD011 US 2002 Sell This Version
CG 122 Alan Pasqua - My New Old Friend album art Alan Pasqua My New Old Friend(CD, Album) Cryptogramophone CG 122 US 2005 Sell This Version
PEPCD014 Alan Pasqua - Standards album art Alan Pasqua Standards(CD, Album) Fuzzy Music PEPCD014 US 2007 Sell This Version
CG 135 Alan Pasqua - The Antisocial Club album art Alan Pasqua The Antisocial Club(CD, Album) Cryptogramophone CG 135 US 2007 Sell This Version
MJR029 Alan Pasqua - Blues For Tony album art Holdsworth*, Pasqua*, Haslip*, Wackerman* Holdsworth*, Pasqua*, Haslip*, Wackerman* - Blues For Tony(2xCD, Album) Moonjune Records MJR029 US 2009 Sell This Version
PEPCD018 Alan Pasqua - Standards 2 - Movie Music album art Peter Erskine, Bob Mintzer, Darek Oles, Alan Pasqua Peter Erskine, Bob Mintzer, Darek Oles, Alan Pasqua - Standards 2 - Movie Music(CD, Album) Fuzzy Music PEPCD018 US 2010 Sell This Version
CR201209 Alan Pasqua - ¡Ritmo! album art Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band Directed By Featuring*, Poncho Sanchez, Alex Acuña, Luis Conte, Peter Erskine, Steve Khan, Alan Pasqua, Don Shelton (2), Carl Saunders, Andy Martin Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band Directed By Featuring*, Poncho Sanchez, Alex Acuña, Luis Conte, Peter Erskine, Steve Khan, Alan Pasqua, Don Shelton (2), Carl Saunders, Andy Martin - ¡Ritmo!(CD) Clavo Records CR201209 US 2011 Sell This Version
CR73343 Alan Pasqua - Twin Bill: Two Piano Music Of Bill Evans album art Alan Pasqua Twin Bill: Two Piano Music Of Bill Evans(CD, Album) Challenge Records (3) CR73343 Austria 2012 Sell This Version
LHM-072014-2 CD Alan Pasqua - Invisible Cities (Original Jazz & Chamber Music) album art Mitch Haupers (2), Bob Mintzer, Alan Pasqua, Darek Oles, Peter Erskine Mitch Haupers (2), Bob Mintzer, Alan Pasqua, Darek Oles, Peter Erskine - Invisible Cities (Original Jazz & Chamber Music)(CD, Album) Liquid Harmony Music LHM-072014-2 CD US 2016 Sell This Version
none Alan Pasqua - Northern Lights album art Alan Pasqua Northern Lights(CD, Album) Not On Label (Alan Pasqua Self-released) none US 2017 Sell This Version

Videos

MVDV4722 Alan Pasqua - Allan Holdsworth And Alan Pasqua Featuring Chad Wackerman And Jimmy Haslip album art Allan Holdsworth And Alan Pasqua Featuring Chad Wackerman And Jimmy Haslip Allan Holdsworth And Alan Pasqua Featuring Chad Wackerman And Jimmy Haslip - Allan Holdsworth And Alan Pasqua Featuring Chad Wackerman And Jimmy Haslip(DVD-V) MVD Visual MVDV4722 US 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit