Tim Pierce

Real Name:
Timothy Stephen Pierce
Profile:
American studio session guitarist, born 1959 in Albuquerque, New Mexico.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PRO 60301-2, DPRO 60301-2 Tim Pierce - Guitarland album art Tim Pierce Guitarland (Album) P.R.A. Records PRO 60301-2, DPRO 60301-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
199623 Tim Pierce - Sahara Snow album art Rick Springfield, Bob Marlette, Tim Pierce Rick Springfield, Bob Marlette, Tim Pierce - Sahara Snow (Album) MTM Music 199623 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
60054 Tim Pierce - Relaxing Interpretations Of John Denver With Nature album art Steve Williams (70), Tim Pierce Steve Williams (70), Tim Pierce - Relaxing Interpretations Of John Denver With Nature Nature Quest 60054 US 1998 Sell This Version
IMPCD03 Tim Pierce - III - Touching The Divine album art Intelligent Music Project Featuring John Payne (6), Simon Phillips, Joseph Williams, Nathan East, Tim Pierce Intelligent Music Project Featuring John Payne (6), Simon Phillips, Joseph Williams, Nathan East, Tim Pierce - III - Touching The Divine(CD, Album, Dig) Intelligent Music (2) IMPCD03 Bulgaria 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WTM39619 Nina Winkler (2), Jay Gruska & Tim Pierce Nina Winkler (2), Jay Gruska & Tim Pierce - I'll Just Wait Here Then(File, MP3, 256) WaterTower Music WTM39619 2014