John Prine

Real Name:
John Edward Prine
Profile:
American bluegrass and country singer-songwriter and guitarist. Co-founder of Oh Boy Records, an independent label which released his records from 1981 onward.
Awarded a Lifetime Achievement award at the 2020 Grammy Awards.
Born: October 10th 1946, Maywood, Illinois, USA
Died: April 7th 2020, Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

P-8316A John Prine — John Prine John Prine John Prine (Album) Atlantic P-8316A Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-8286A Diamonds In The Rough — John Prine John Prine Diamonds In The Rough (Album) Atlantic P-8286A Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SD 7274 Sweet Revenge — John Prine John Prine Sweet Revenge (Album) Atlantic SD 7274 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CN 1772/S Stereo Pop Special-41 — John Prine Claire Hamill / John Prine Claire Hamill / John Prine - Stereo Pop Special-41(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1772/S UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SD 18127 Common Sense — John Prine John Prine Common Sense (Album) Atlantic SD 18127 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6E-139 Bruised Orange — John Prine John Prine Bruised Orange (Album) Asylum Records 6E-139 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6E-222 Pink Cadillac — John Prine John Prine Pink Cadillac (Album) Asylum Records 6E-222 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6E-286 Storm Windows — John Prine John Prine Storm Windows (Album) Asylum Records 6E-286 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR C002, OBR-C002 Aimless Love — John Prine John Prine Aimless Love (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR C002, OBR-C002 US 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR 003 German Afternoons — John Prine John Prine German Afternoons (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR 003 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR 005 John Prine Live — John Prine John Prine John Prine Live (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR 005 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR C009 The Missing Years — John Prine John Prine The Missing Years (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR C009 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBRC011 A John Prine Christmas — John Prine John Prine A John Prine Christmas (Album) Oh Boy Records OBRC011 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR C013 Lost Dogs + Mixed Blessings — John Prine John Prine Lost Dogs + Mixed Blessings (Album) Oh Boy Records, Oh Boy Records OBR C013 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR 015CD Live On Tour — John Prine John Prine Live On Tour (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR 015CD US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UTCD 008, INT CD 992.313 In Spite Of Ourselves — John Prine John Prine In Spite Of Ourselves (Album) Oh Boy Records UTCD 008, INT CD 992.313 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR-021 Souvenirs — John Prine John Prine Souvenirs (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR-021 USA & Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR034 Fair & Square — John Prine John Prine Fair & Square (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR034 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR-038 Standard Songs For Average People — John Prine John Prine & Mac Wiseman John Prine & Mac Wiseman - Standard Songs For Average People(CD, Album) Oh Boy Records OBR-038 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR-039 In Person & On Stage — John Prine John Prine In Person & On Stage(CD, Album) Oh Boy Records OBR-039 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR-040 The Singing Mailman Delivers — John Prine John Prine The Singing Mailman Delivers(2xCD, Album) Oh Boy Records OBR-040 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR-043 September 78 — John Prine John Prine September 78 (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR-043 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none For Better, Or Worse — John Prine John Prine For Better, Or Worse (Album) Oh Boy Records none 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none John Prine: Live In Asheville '86 — John Prine John Prine John Prine: Live In Asheville '86 (Album) Oh Boy Records none 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBR-046CD The Tree Of Forgiveness — John Prine John Prine The Tree Of Forgiveness (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR-046CD US 2018 Sell This Version