John Prine

Real Name:
John E. Prine
Profile:
American bluegrass and country singer songwriter and guitarist. Married to second wife Rachel Peer Prine from 1984 to 1988 and to third wife Fiona Prine from 1996 till death did them part.
Awarded a Lifetime Achievement award at the 2020 Grammy Awards.
Born: October 10th 1946, Maywood, Illinois, USA
Died: April 7th 2020, Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

P-8316A John Prine - John Prine album art John Prine John Prine (Album) Atlantic P-8316A Japan 1971 Sell This Version
SD 8296 John Prine - John Prine album art John Prine John Prine(LP, Club, PR ) Atlantic SD 8296 US 1971 Sell This Version
P-8286A John Prine - Diamonds In The Rough album art John Prine Diamonds In The Rough (Album) Atlantic P-8286A Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SD 7274 John Prine - Sweet Revenge album art John Prine Sweet Revenge (Album) Atlantic SD 7274 US 1973 Sell This Version
CN 1772/S John Prine - Stereo Pop Special-41 album art Claire Hamill / John Prine Claire Hamill / John Prine - Stereo Pop Special-41(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1772/S UK 1973 Sell This Version
SD 18127 John Prine - Common Sense album art John Prine Common Sense (Album) Atlantic SD 18127 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
6E-139 John Prine - Bruised Orange album art John Prine Bruised Orange (Album) Asylum Records 6E-139 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
6E-222 John Prine - Pink Cadillac album art John Prine Pink Cadillac (Album) Asylum Records 6E-222 US 1979 Sell This Version
6E-286 John Prine - Storm Windows album art John Prine Storm Windows (Album) Asylum Records 6E-286 US 1980 Sell This Version
OBR C002, OBR-C002 John Prine - Aimless Love album art John Prine Aimless Love (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR C002, OBR-C002 US 1984 Sell This Version
OBR 003 John Prine - German Afternoons album art John Prine German Afternoons (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR 003 US 1986 Sell This Version
OBR 005 John Prine - John Prine Live album art John Prine John Prine Live (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR 005 US 1988 Sell This Version
OBR C009 John Prine - The Missing Years album art John Prine The Missing Years (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR C009 US 1991 Sell This Version
OBRC011 John Prine - A John Prine Christmas album art John Prine A John Prine Christmas (Album) Oh Boy Records OBRC011 US 1993 Sell This Version
OBR C013 John Prine - Lost Dogs + Mixed Blessings album art John Prine Lost Dogs + Mixed Blessings (Album) Oh Boy Records, Oh Boy Records OBR C013 US 1995 Sell This Version
OBR 015CD John Prine - Live On Tour album art John Prine Live On Tour (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR 015CD US 1997 Sell This Version
UTCD 008, INT CD 992.313 John Prine - In Spite Of Ourselves album art John Prine In Spite Of Ourselves (Album) Oh Boy Records UTCD 008, INT CD 992.313 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
OBR-021 John Prine - Souvenirs album art John Prine Souvenirs (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR-021 USA & Canada 2000 Sell This Version
OBR034 John Prine - Fair & Square album art John Prine Fair & Square (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR034 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
OBR-038 John Prine - Standard Songs For Average People album art John Prine & Mac Wiseman John Prine & Mac Wiseman - Standard Songs For Average People(CD, Album) Oh Boy Records OBR-038 US 2007 Sell This Version
OBR-039 John Prine - In Person & On Stage album art John Prine In Person & On Stage(CD, Album) Oh Boy Records OBR-039 US 2010 Sell This Version
OBR-040 John Prine - The Singing Mailman Delivers album art John Prine The Singing Mailman Delivers(2xCD, Album) Oh Boy Records OBR-040 US 2011 Sell This Version
OBR-043 John Prine - September 78 album art John Prine September 78 (Album) Oh Boy Records OBR-043 US 2015 Sell This Version
none John Prine - For Better, Or Worse album art John Prine For Better, Or Worse (Album) Oh Boy Records none 2016 Sell This Version
none John Prine - John Prine: Live In Asheville '86 album art John Prine John Prine: Live In Asheville '86(24xFile, ALAC) Not On Label none US 2016