Marty Stuart

Real Name:
John Marty Stuart
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter, bluegrass musician, multi-instrumentalist and Grammy-award winner. Stuart is a member of the board of the Country Music Foundation, and is a past President. Stuart has also been a member of the Grand Ole Opry since 1993. He was born September 30, 1958 in Philadelphia, Mississippi and was married to Cindy Cash from 1979 - 1986. In 1997, he married Connie Smith.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PA-6307 Marty Stuart - Marty (With A Little Help From My Friends) album art Marty Stuart Marty (With A Little Help From My Friends) (Album) Ridge Runner, Ridge Runner PA-6307 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
REB-1599 Marty Stuart - Mississippi Homecoming album art Carl Jackson, Marty Stuart, Joe Cook (3), Vicki Cook, Jim Brock Jr.* Carl Jackson, Marty Stuart, Joe Cook (3), Vicki Cook, Jim Brock Jr.* - Mississippi Homecoming(LP) Rebel Records (3) REB-1599 US 1981 Sell This Version
0060.534 Marty Stuart - Busy Bee Cafe album art Marty Stuart Busy Bee Cafe (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) 0060.534 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
C 40302 Marty Stuart - Marty Stuart album art Marty Stuart Marty Stuart (Album) Columbia C 40302 US 1986 Sell This Version
CDN 288 Marty Stuart - Super Saturday Sneak Preview album art Marty Stuart Super Saturday Sneak Preview(LP, Promo) Columbia CDN 288 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
MCAC-42312 Marty Stuart - Hillbilly Rock album art Marty Stuart Hillbilly Rock (Album) MCA Records MCAC-42312 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
MCAD-10106 Marty Stuart - Tempted album art Marty Stuart Tempted (Album) MCA Records MCAD-10106 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
CK 40829, 40829 Marty Stuart - Let There Be Country album art Marty Stuart Let There Be Country (Album) Columbia, Columbia CK 40829, 40829 US 1992 Sell This Version
CD-8000 Marty Stuart - Once Upon A Time album art Marty Stuart Once Upon A Time (Album, Comp) CMH Records CD-8000 US 1992 Sell This Version
MCAC-10596 Marty Stuart - This One's Gonna Hurt You album art Marty Stuart This One's Gonna Hurt You (Album) MCA Records MCAC-10596 US 1992 Sell This Version
RH 022 Marty Stuart - CMT Presents The Marty Stuart Story, Part 1 (So You Want To Be A Hillbilly Star) album art Marty Stuart CMT Presents The Marty Stuart Story, Part 1 (So You Want To Be A Hillbilly Star)(CD, Album, Promo) Huntsman Entertainment Inc. RH 022 US 1992 Sell This Version
MCASD-10880 Marty Stuart - Love And Luck album art Marty Stuart Love And Luck (Album) MCA Records MCASD-10880 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
MCAD-11429 Marty Stuart - Honky Tonkin's What I Do Best album art Marty Stuart Honky Tonkin's What I Do Best (Album) MCA Records MCAD-11429 US 1996 Sell This Version
MCA-70057 Marty Stuart - The Pilgrim album art Marty Stuart The Pilgrim (Album) MCA Nashville MCA-70057 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
SK 89465 Marty Stuart - All The Pretty Horses (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Marty Stuart, Kristin Wilkinson And Larry Paxton Marty Stuart, Kristin Wilkinson And Larry Paxton - All The Pretty Horses (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Miramax Records, Sony Music Soundtrax, Sony Classical SK 89465 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
SHC2460 Marty Stuart - A Gospel Bluegrass Homecoming Volume Two album art Bill Gaither* And Marty Stuart Bill Gaither* And Marty Stuart - A Gospel Bluegrass Homecoming Volume Two (Album) Gaither Music Group SHC2460 US 2003 Sell This Version
B0004960-02 Marty Stuart - Badlands - Ballads Of The Lakota album art Marty Stuart Badlands - Ballads Of The Lakota(CD, Album) Superlatone Records, Universal South B0004960-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Marty Stuart - Country Music: The Masters album art Marty Stuart Country Music: The Masters(CD) Sourcebooks MediaFusion none US 2008 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-4063 Marty Stuart - Ghost Train (The Studio B Sessions) album art Marty Stuart Ghost Train (The Studio B Sessions) (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-4063 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

38-05724 Marty Stuart - Arlene album art Marty Stuart Arlene (Single) Columbia 38-05724 US 1985 Sell This Version
38-06425 Marty Stuart - Do You Really Want My Lovin' album art Marty Stuart Do You Really Want My Lovin' Columbia 38-06425 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
38-05897 Marty Stuart Honky Tonker / Anyhow I Love You (Single) Columbia 38-05897 US 1986 Sell This Version
38-06230 Marty Stuart Marty Stuart (Single) Columbia 38-06230 US 1986 Sell This Version
38 07729 Marty Stuart - Mirrors Don't Lie album art Marty Stuart Mirrors Don't Lie Columbia 38 07729 US 1988 Sell This Version
38 07914 Marty Stuart - Matches album art Marty Stuart Matches (Single) Columbia 38 07914 Canada 1988 Sell This Version