Anita Carter

Real Name:
Ina Anita Carter
Profile:
American Singer. Born: 13th March 1933
Died: 29th July 1999
Sister of June Carter and Helen Carter (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SHP-5175 Anita Carter - Together Again album art Hank Snow And Anita Carter Hank Snow And Anita Carter - Together Again (Album) RCA Victor SHP-5175 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
SR 60770 Anita Carter - Anita Carter Sings Folk Songs Old And New album art Anita Carter Anita Carter Sings Folk Songs Old And New (Album) Mercury SR 60770 US 1963 Sell This Version
MG 20847 Anita Carter - Anita Of The Carter Family album art Anita Carter Anita Of The Carter Family (Album) Mercury MG 20847 US 1964 Sell This Version
ST-11085 Anita Carter - So Much Love album art Anita Carter So Much Love (Album) Capitol Records ST-11085 US 1972 Sell This Version
HOC1000-CD Anita Carter - Yesterday album art Anita Carter Yesterday(CD, Album) House Of Cash HOC1000-CD USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

48-0387 Anita Carter - Somebody's Cryin' album art Anita Carter Somebody's Cryin' (Single) RCA Victor 48-0387 US 1950 Sell This Version
21-0441 Anita Carter - Down The Trail Of Achin' Hearts / Bluebird Island album art Hank Snow With Anita Carter And The Rainbow Ranch Boys Hank Snow With Anita Carter And The Rainbow Ranch Boys - Down The Trail Of Achin' Hearts / Bluebird Island (Single) RCA Victor 21-0441 US 1951 Sell This Version
21-0493 Anita Carter Just You And I(10", Single, Promo) RCA Victor 21-0493 US 1951 Sell This Version
48-0461 Anita Carter - I'm Cryin' / Right Way, Wrong Way album art Anita Carter I'm Cryin' / Right Way, Wrong Way(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor 48-0461 US 1951 Sell This Version
45EP EPA-592 Anita Carter - He Taught Me How To Yodel album art Rosalie Allen, Anita Carter, Betty Cody, Patsy Montana Rosalie Allen, Anita Carter, Betty Cody, Patsy Montana - He Taught Me How To Yodel(7", EP, Mono) RCA Victor 45EP EPA-592 US 1953 Sell This Version
4-21198 Anita Carter There'll Be No Teardrops Tonight / Don Juan(7", Single) Columbia 4-21198 US 1953 Sell This Version
21242 Anita Carter - Heartless Romance ~ Faithless Johnny Lee album art Anita Carter Heartless Romance ~ Faithless Johnny Lee(10", Single, Promo) Columbia 21242 US 1954 Sell This Version
47-6364 Anita Carter - False Hearted / I Wore Dark Glasses (At Your Wedding) album art Anita Carter False Hearted / I Wore Dark Glasses (At Your Wedding) RCA Victor 47-6364 US 1955 Sell This Version
20-6129 Anita Carter - That's What Makes The Juke Box Play album art Anita Carter That's What Makes The Juke Box Play (Single) RCA Victor 20-6129 US 1955 Sell This Version
20-6017 Anita Carter - Making Believe album art Anita Carter Making Believe(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 20-6017 US 1955 Sell This Version
47-6228 Anita Carter - Here We Are Again / The Mask On Your Heart album art Anita Carter Here We Are Again / The Mask On Your Heart(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor 47-6228 US 1955 Sell This Version
47-6500 Anita Carter - Keep Your Promise, Willie Thomas / It's You, Only You, That I Love album art Hank Snow And Anita Carter With The Rainbow Ranch Boys Hank Snow And Anita Carter With The Rainbow Ranch Boys - Keep Your Promise, Willie Thomas / It's You, Only You, That I Love (Single) RCA Victor 47-6500 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
47-6482 Anita Carter - A Tear Fell / One Heartache At A Time album art Anita Carter A Tear Fell / One Heartache At A Time RCA Victor 47-6482 US 1956 Sell This Version
47-6737 Anita Carter - Believe It Or Not/If I Had A Needle And Thread album art Anita Carter Believe It Or Not/If I Had A Needle And Thread(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-6737 US 1956 Sell This Version
DJ-34, 47-6737, 47-6738 Anita Carter - If I Had A Needle And Thread / Pretty Polly album art Anita Carter / Country Pardners* Anita Carter / Country Pardners* - If I Had A Needle And Thread / Pretty Polly(7", EP, Promo) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor DJ-34, 47-6737, 47-6738 US 1956 Sell This Version
76183 Anita Carter - Blue Doll / Go Away Johnny album art Anita Carter Blue Doll / Go Away Johnny (Single) Cadence (2) 76183 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
47-6805 Anita Carter - He's A Real Gone Guy / Maybe  album art Anita Carter He's A Real Gone Guy / Maybe RCA Victor 47-6805 US 1957 Sell This Version
47-6803 / 47-6805 Anita Carter - Untitled  album art Anita Carter, Porter Wagoner Anita Carter, Porter Wagoner - Untitled (7", EP, Promo) RCA Victor 47-6803 / 47-6805 US 1957 Sell This Version
EP-1150 Anita Carter - I'm Moving In / Just Call Me Lonesome / I Dreamed Of A Hill Billy Heaven / Eat, Drink And Be Merry album art Eddy Arnold And His Guitar* / Anita Carter / Porter Wagoner / Hank Snow Eddy Arnold And His Guitar* / Anita Carter / Porter Wagoner / Hank Snow - I'm Moving In / Just Call Me Lonesome / I Dreamed Of A Hill Billy Heaven / Eat, Drink And Be Merry(7", EP) Victor EP-1150 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
1154 Anita Carter - Mama Don't Cry At My Wedding / Moon Girl album art Anita Carter Mama Don't Cry At My Wedding / Moon Girl Jamie 1154 US 1960 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

stljpc

stljpc

March 3, 2017
anita carter has a fabulous voice one in a million artist

Videos (78)

Edit