Merle Haggard

Real Name:
Merle Ronald Haggard
Profile:
American country music singer, guitarist, fiddler and songwriter, born 6 April 1937 in Bakersfield, California, USA. Died on April 6, 2016 in Palo Cedro, California, the day of his 79th birthday.

For his studio see Talley Studios
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Merle Haggard - Strangers album art Merle Haggard Strangers (Album) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Just Between The Two Of Us album art Bonnie Owens And Merle Haggard With The Strangers (5) Bonnie Owens And Merle Haggard With The Strangers (5) - Just Between The Two Of Us (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Same Train, A Different Time album art Merle Haggard Same Train, A Different Time (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - A Portrait Of Merle Haggard album art Merle Haggard With The Strangers* A Portrait Of Merle Haggard (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - A Tribute To The Best Damn Fiddle Player In The World: Or, My Salute To Bob Wills album art Merle Haggard A Tribute To The Best Damn Fiddle Player In The World: Or, My Salute To Bob Wills (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - The Fightin' Side Of Me album art Merle Haggard With Bonnie Owens & The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard With Bonnie Owens & The Strangers (5) - The Fightin' Side Of Me (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - That Makes Two Of Us album art Bonnie Owens & Merle Haggard Bonnie Owens & Merle Haggard - That Makes Two Of Us (Album) Hilltop US 1972 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - The Best Of The Best Of Merle Haggard album art Merle Haggard The Best Of The Best Of Merle Haggard (Comp, Album) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - It's All In The Movies album art Merle Haggard It's All In The Movies (Album) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Merle Haggard's Christmas Present album art Merle Haggard Merle Haggard's Christmas Present (Album) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
74541 Merle Haggard / Buddy Merrill Merle Haggard / Buddy Merrill - Here's To The Veterans(LP, Mono, Transcription) The Veterans Administration 74541 US 1976 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - My Farewell To Elvis album art Merle Haggard My Farewell To Elvis (Album) MCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Ramblin' Fever album art Merle Haggard Ramblin' Fever (Album) MCA Records USA & Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - I'm Always On A Mountain When I Fall album art Merle Haggard I'm Always On A Mountain When I Fall (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Okie From Muskogee (Live) album art Merle Haggard Okie From Muskogee (Live) (Album) Capitol Records Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Serving 190 Proof album art Merle Haggard Serving 190 Proof (Album) MCA Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - The Way I Am album art Merle Haggard The Way I Am (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Back To The Barrooms album art Merle Haggard Back To The Barrooms (Album) MCA Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Rainbow Stew - Live At Anaheim Stadium album art Merle Haggard Rainbow Stew - Live At Anaheim Stadium (Album) MCA Records Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Big City album art Merle Haggard Big City (Album) Epic US 1981 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Songs For The Mama That Tried album art Merle Haggard Songs For The Mama That Tried (Album) MCA Records, MCA Songbird US 1981 Sell This Version
none Merle Haggard - The Ralph Emery Show (November 16-20, 1981) album art Ralph Emery, Merle Haggard, Leona Williams Ralph Emery, Merle Haggard, Leona Williams - The Ralph Emery Show (November 16-20, 1981)(5xLP, Promo, Rad) Show Biz, Inc. none US 1981 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Going Where The Lonely Go album art Merle Haggard Going Where The Lonely Go (Album) Epic US 1982 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - A Taste Of Yesterday's Wine album art Merle Haggard And George Jones (2) Merle Haggard And George Jones (2) - A Taste Of Yesterday's Wine (Album) Epic Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Goin' Home For Christmas album art Merle Haggard Goin' Home For Christmas (Album) Epic US 1982 Sell This Version