Merle Haggard

Real Name:
Merle Ronald Haggard
Profile:
American country music singer, guitarist, fiddler and songwriter, born 6 April 1937 in Bakersfield, California, USA. Died on April 6, 2016 in Palo Cedro, California, the day of his 79th birthday.

For his studio see Talley Studios
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Merle Haggard - Strangers album art Merle Haggard Strangers (Album, Comp) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Swinging Doors (And The Bottle Let Me Down) album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - Swinging Doors (And The Bottle Let Me Down) (Album) Capitol Records USA & Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Just Between The Two Of Us album art Bonnie Owens And Merle Haggard With The Strangers (5) Bonnie Owens And Merle Haggard With The Strangers (5) - Just Between The Two Of Us (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - I'm A Lonesome Fugitive album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - I'm A Lonesome Fugitive (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Branded Man album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - Branded Man (Album) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - The Legend Of Bonnie & Clyde album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - The Legend Of Bonnie & Clyde (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Sing Me Back Home album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - Sing Me Back Home (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Mama Tried album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - Mama Tried (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Same Train, A Different Time album art Merle Haggard Same Train, A Different Time (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Pride In What I Am album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - Pride In What I Am (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - A Portrait Of Merle Haggard album art Merle Haggard With The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard With The Strangers (5) - A Portrait Of Merle Haggard (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Okie From Muskogee (Recorded "Live" In Muskogee, Oklahoma) album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - Okie From Muskogee (Recorded "Live" In Muskogee, Oklahoma) (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - A Tribute To The Best Damn Fiddle Player In The World: Or, My Salute To Bob Wills album art Merle Haggard A Tribute To The Best Damn Fiddle Player In The World: Or, My Salute To Bob Wills (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - The Fightin' Side Of Me album art Merle Haggard With Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard With Bonnie Owens And The Strangers (5) - The Fightin' Side Of Me (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Someday We'll Look Back album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - Someday We'll Look Back (Album) Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - The Land Of Many Churches album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) With Special Guests Bonnie Owens & The Carter Family Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) With Special Guests Bonnie Owens & The Carter Family - The Land Of Many Churches (Album) Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Hag album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - Hag (Album) Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Let Me Tell You About A Song album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - Let Me Tell You About A Song (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - That Makes Two Of Us album art Merle Haggard & Bonnie Owens Merle Haggard & Bonnie Owens - That Makes Two Of Us (Album) Hilltop US 1972 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - It's Not Love (But It's Not Bad) album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - It's Not Love (But It's Not Bad) (Album) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Totally Instrumental With One Exception... album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - Totally Instrumental With One Exception... (Album) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Merle Haggard's Christmas Present album art Merle Haggard Merle Haggard's Christmas Present (Album) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - I Love Dixie Blues ... So I Recorded "Live" In New Orleans album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - I Love Dixie Blues ... So I Recorded "Live" In New Orleans (Album) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - If We Make It Through December album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - If We Make It Through December (Album) Capitol Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Merle Haggard - Presents His 30th Album album art Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) Merle Haggard And The Strangers (5) - Presents His 30th Album (Album) Capitol Records US 1974 Sell This Version