June Carter Cash

Real Name:
Valerie June Carter Cash
Profile:
June Carter was an American Country singer and songwriter. She also was a member of the famous Carter Family. In 1968 June married Johnny Cash.

Born June 23rd, 1929, in Maces Spring, Virginia - died May 15th, 2003, in Nashville, Tennessee.

She died from complications following heart valve surgery on May 15th, 2003.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SBP 234753 June Carter Cash - Appalachian Pride album art June Carter Cash Appalachian Pride (Album) Columbia SBP 234753 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
RSK-4107 June Carter Cash - Press On album art June Carter Cash Press On (Album) Risk Records (6), Small Hairy Dog RSK-4107 US 1999 Sell This Version
RMED00235 June Carter Cash - Return To The Promised Land album art Johnny Cash & June Cash* Johnny Cash & June Cash* - Return To The Promised Land (Album) Renaissance Records (3) RMED00235 US 2000 Sell This Version
80302-01142-2 June Carter Cash - Wildwood Flower album art June Carter Cash Wildwood Flower (Album) Dualtone 80302-01142-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
DMG1142-RS2 June Carter Cash - The Making Of "Wildwood Flower" Radio Special album art June Carter Cash The Making Of "Wildwood Flower" Radio Special Dualtone DMG1142-RS2 US 2003 Sell This Version
80302-01219-2 June Carter Cash - Church In The Wildwood album art June Carter Cash Church In The Wildwood(CD, Album) Dualtone 80302-01219-2 US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BA-221812 June Carter Cash - A Good Man / Straw Upon The Wind album art June Carter Cash A Good Man / Straw Upon The Wind (Single) Columbia BA-221812 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
4-45789 June Carter Cash - Follow Me album art June Carter Cash Follow Me (Single) Columbia 4-45789 US 1973 Sell This Version
3-10149 June Carter Cash - Losin' You album art June Carter Cash Losin' You (Single) Columbia 3-10149 US 1975 Sell This Version
13-33377 June Carter Cash - Old Time Feeling album art Johnny Cash & June Carter Cash Johnny Cash & June Carter Cash - Old Time Feeling(7", Single) Columbia 13-33377 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

AC2K 90908 June Carter Cash - Keep On The Sunny Side: June Carter Cash- Her Life In Music album art June Carter Cash Keep On The Sunny Side: June Carter Cash- Her Life In Music (Comp) Columbia AC2K 90908 US 2005 Sell This Version
80302-01216-2 June Carter Cash - Ring Of Fire The Best Of June Carter Cash album art June Carter Cash Ring Of Fire The Best Of June Carter Cash(CD, Comp, Enh) Dualtone 80302-01216-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
88697017102 June Carter Cash - Collections album art Johnny Cash & June Carter Cash Johnny Cash & June Carter Cash - Collections(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697017102 Australia 2006 Sell This Version