June Carter Cash

June Carter Cash

Real Name:
Valerie June Carter Cash
Profile:
June Carter was an American Country singer and songwriter. She also was a member of the famous Carter Family. In 1968 June married Johnny Cash.

Born June 23rd, 1929, in Maces Spring, Virginia - died May 15th, 2003, in Nashville, Tennessee.

She died from complications following heart valve surgery on May 15th, 2003.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

June Carter Cash Discography

Albums

Johnny Cash Also Featuring June Carter* And Daughters Rosanne Cash, Carlene Routh , & Rosey Nix Johnny Cash Also Featuring June Carter* And Daughters Rosanne Cash, Carlene Routh , & Rosey Nix - The Junkie And The Juicehead Minus Me (Album) Columbia UK 1974 Sell This Version
June Carter Cash Appalachian Pride Columbia Australia 1975 Sell This Version
June Carter Cash Press On (Album) Risk Records (5) US 1999 Sell This Version
RMED00235 Johnny Cash & June Carter Cash Johnny Cash & June Carter Cash - Return To The Promised Land(CD, Album) Renaissance Records (3) RMED00235 US 2000 Sell This Version
June Carter Cash The Making Of "Wildwood Flower" Radio Special Dualtone US 2003 Sell This Version
June Carter Cash Wildwood Flower (Album) Dualtone Germany 2003 Sell This Version
80302-01219-2 June Carter Cash Church In The Wildwood(CD, Album) Dualtone 80302-01219-2 US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

June Carter Cash A Good Man / Straw Upon The Wind (Single) Columbia US 1971 Sell This Version
4-45789 June Carter Cash Follow Me(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-45789 US 1973 Sell This Version
3-10149 June Carter Cash Losin' You(7", Promo) Columbia 3-10149 US 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

June Carter Cash Keep On The Sunny Side: June Carter Cash- Her Life In Music (Comp) Columbia US 2005 Sell This Version
80302-01216-2 June Carter Cash Ring Of Fire The Best Of June Carter Cash(CD, Comp, Enh) Dualtone 80302-01216-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
88697017102 Johnny Cash & June Carter Cash Johnny Cash & June Carter Cash - Collections(CD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697017102 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
PRMCD 6087 Johnny Cash & June Carter* Johnny Cash & June Carter* - Johnny And June(2xCD, Comp) The Primo Collection PRMCD 6087 Czech Republic 2009 Sell This Version
none Johnny Cash and June Carter Cash Johnny Cash and June Carter Cash - Playlist: The Very Best Johnny Cash and June Carter Cash(14xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Columbia, Legacy none US 2012