Daniel Roth (3)

Real Name:
Daniel François Roth
Profile:
French organist, composer and music educator, born 31 October 1942 in Mulhouse, France. He's the father of François-Xavier Roth.
Variations:
Viewing All | Daniel Roth (3)
[a2747689]

Artist

Albums

ARN 90414 Daniel Roth (3) - Organ Masterpieces Of The 19th Century album art Franz Liszt, Johannes Brahms, Max Reger, Daniel Roth (3) Franz Liszt, Johannes Brahms, Max Reger, Daniel Roth (3) - Organ Masterpieces Of The 19th Century(LP) Arion ARN 90414 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Daniel Roth (3) - Van Den Heuvel Orgel - Katwijk Aan Zee album art Daniel Roth (3) Van Den Heuvel Orgel - Katwijk Aan Zee (Album) Festivo (2) Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Daniel Roth (3) - Orgelwerke album art Marcel Dupré, Daniel Roth (3) Marcel Dupré, Daniel Roth (3) - Orgelwerke Motette Ursina Germany 1986 Sell This Version
CD 11141 Daniel Roth (3) - Symphonies No.5 & No.10 "Romane" album art Widor*, Daniel Roth (3) Widor*, Daniel Roth (3) - Symphonies No.5 & No.10 "Romane"(CD, Album) Motette Ursina CD 11141 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
CD 11401 Daniel Roth (3) - Daniel Roth spielt/interprète César Franck album art Daniel Roth (3) spielt/interprète César Franck Daniel Roth (3) spielt/interprète César Franck - Daniel Roth spielt/interprète César Franck(CD, Album) Motette Ursina, Motette CD 11401 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CD 12021 Daniel Roth (3) - Daniel Roth Spielt - Joue - Plays Franz Liszt album art Franz Liszt, Daniel Roth (3) Franz Liszt, Daniel Roth (3) - Daniel Roth Spielt - Joue - Plays Franz Liszt(CD) Motette Ursina CD 12021 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
ORG 71012 Daniel Roth (3) - Daniel Roth At The A. Cavaillé-Coll Organ, St. Bernhard, Mainz album art Daniel Roth (3), François-Xavier Roth Daniel Roth (3), François-Xavier Roth - Daniel Roth At The A. Cavaillé-Coll Organ, St. Bernhard, Mainz(CD, Album) Organ (2) ORG 71012 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
AE-10451 Daniel Roth (3) - Complete Organ Symphonies Vol.1 album art Louis Vierne, Daniel Roth (3) Louis Vierne, Daniel Roth (3) - Complete Organ Symphonies Vol.1(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Aeolus AE-10451 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ARN 414 Daniel Roth (3) Capolavori Organistici Dell'Ottocento: Liszt, Brahms, Reger.(LP) Arion ARN 414 Italy Unknown Sell This Version