Gerry Beckley

Real Name:
Gerald Linford Beckley
Profile:
Born: September 12, 1952, Fort Worth, Texas, USA.

Vocalist/songwriter/guitarist/keyboardist with soft rock band America (2).
Father of Matt Beckley and Joe Beckley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PSCW-5317 Gerry Beckley - Van Go Gan album art Gerry Beckley Van Go Gan (Album) Geronimo (2), Polystar PSCW-5317 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
500022 Gerry Beckley - Like A Brother album art Beckley* - Lamm* - Wilson* Beckley* - Lamm* - Wilson* - Like A Brother (Album) Transparent Music 500022 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Gerry Beckley - Go Man Go - The Van Go Gan Remixes album art Gerry Beckley Go Man Go - The Van Go Gan Remixes(CD, Album) Human Nature (2) none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Gerry Beckley - Horizontal Fall album art Gerry Beckley Horizontal Fall (Album) Human Nature (2) none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Gerry Beckley - Happy Hour album art Gerry Beckley Happy Hour(CD, Album) Human Nature (2) none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Gerry Beckley - Unfortunate Casino album art Gerry Beckley Unfortunate Casino(CD, Album) Human Nature (2) none US 2010 Sell This Version
BER1027 Gerry Beckley - Carousel album art Gerry Beckley Carousel (Album) Blue Élan Records BER1027 US 2016 Sell This Version
VSCD-3985 Gerry Beckley - Five Mile Road album art Gerry Beckley Five Mile Road (Album) Blue Élan Records, Human Nature (2) VSCD-3985 Japan 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BER1027P2 Gerry Beckley - Lifeline album art Gerry Beckley Lifeline(CD, Single, Promo) Blue Élan Records BER1027P2 US 2016 Sell This Version
BT5022 Gerry Beckley - Discovering America album art Gerry Beckley Discovering America(10", 180 + CD) Morgan Blue Town BT5022 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Compilations

BER1306 Gerry Beckley - Keeping The Light On - The Best Of Gerry Beckley album art Gerry Beckley Keeping The Light On - The Best Of Gerry Beckley (Comp) Blue Élan Records, Human Nature (2) BER1306 US 2021 Sell This Version