Gerry Beckley

Real Name:
Gerald Linford Beckley
Profile:
Born: September 12, 1952, Fort Worth, Texas, USA.

Vocalist/songwriter/guitarist/keyboardist with soft rock band America (2).
Father of Matt Beckley and Joe Beckley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PSCW-5317 Van Go Gan — Gerry Beckley Gerry Beckley Van Go Gan (Album) Geronimo (2), Polystar PSCW-5317 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
500022 Like A Brother — Gerry Beckley Beckley* - Lamm* - Wilson* Beckley* - Lamm* - Wilson* - Like A Brother (Album) Transparent Music 500022 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Go Man Go - The Van Go Gan Remixes — Gerry Beckley Gerry Beckley Go Man Go - The Van Go Gan Remixes(CD, Album) Human Nature (2) none US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Horizontal Fall — Gerry Beckley Gerry Beckley Horizontal Fall (Album) Human Nature (2) none US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Happy Hour — Gerry Beckley Gerry Beckley Happy Hour(CD, Album) Human Nature (2) none US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Unfortunate Casino — Gerry Beckley Gerry Beckley Unfortunate Casino(CD, Album) Human Nature (2) none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BER1027 Carousel — Gerry Beckley Gerry Beckley Carousel (Album) Blue Élan Records BER1027 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VSCD-3985 Five Mile Road — Gerry Beckley Gerry Beckley Five Mile Road (Album) Blue Élan Records, Human Nature (2) VSCD-3985 Japan 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDTAS101 Keeping The Light On - The Best Of Gerry Beckley — Gerry Beckley Gerry Beckley Keeping The Light On - The Best Of Gerry Beckley (Comp, Album) Blue Élan Records, Human Nature (2) CDTAS101 Australia 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BER1394 Aurora — Gerry Beckley Gerry Beckley Aurora (Album) Blue Élan Records, Human Nature (2) BER1394 US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BER1027P2 Lifeline — Gerry Beckley Gerry Beckley Lifeline(CD, Single, Promo) Blue Élan Records BER1027P2 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BT5022 Discovering America — Gerry Beckley Gerry Beckley Discovering America(10", 180 + CD) Morgan Blue Town BT5022 UK 2020 Sell This Version