G. Backley

Real Name:
Gerald Linford Beckley
Profile:
Born: September 12, 1952, Fort Worth, Texas, USA.

Vocalist/songwriter/guitarist/keyboardist with soft rock band America (2).
Father of Matt Beckley and Joe Beckley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

DFC1426P Gerry Beckley - Sister Golden Hair album art Floorfilla Sister Golden Hair (DJ Cerla Floorfiller Mix) (as G. Backley) Floorfilla - Sister Golden Hair(12", Pic) DFC DFC1426P Italy 2002 Sell This Version
DFC 1500-12 Floorfilla Floorfilla - Sister Golden Hair (2006 Remixes)(12", Maxi) ZYX Music DFC 1500-12 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
ZYX 20783-2, ZYX 20784D-2 Gerry Beckley - Greatest Hits album art Floorfilla Sister Golden Hair (as G. Backley) Floorfilla - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) ZYX Music, ZYX Music ZYX 20783-2, ZYX 20784D-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
DJB069CD Gerry Beckley - Hard Dance Mania Vol. 8 album art Pulsedriver Sister Golden Hair (Rob Mayth Remix) (as G. Backley) Pulsedriver - Hard Dance Mania Vol. 8(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) DJ Beat Records Scandinavia DJB069CD Norway 2006 Sell This Version
5051865691723 Gerry Beckley - 30 Suosikkia album art Markku Laamanen, Gulliver (4) Voi Mua Poikarukkaa (as G. Backley) Markku Laamanen, Gulliver (4) - 30 Suosikkia(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5051865691723 Finland 2009 Sell This Version