Gerry

Real Name:
Gerald Linford Beckley
Profile:
Born: September 12, 1952, Fort Worth, Texas, USA.

Vocalist/songwriter/guitarist/keyboardist with soft rock band America (2).
Father of Matt Beckley and Joe Beckley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Gerry Beckley - America album art America (2) Never Found The Time (as Gerry) and 9 more… America (2) - America (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Gerry Beckley - History · America's Greatest Hits album art America (2) A Horse With No Name (as Gerry) and 2 more… America (2) - History · America's Greatest Hits (Comp) Warner Bros. Records Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
8122-79745-7, 8122797457 Gerry Beckley - Original Album Series album art America (2) America (2) - Original Album Series(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Al) Rhino Entertainment Company, Warner Bros. Records 8122-79745-7, 8122797457 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
R 234 Gerry Beckley - America album art America (2) Never Found The Time (as Gerry) and 10 more… America (2) - America(LP, Unofficial) Solo Music Corp. R 234 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Gerry Beckley - America album art America (2) Clarice (as Beckley) and 2 more… America (2) - America (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Gerry Beckley - History · America's Greatest Hits album art America (2) Daisy Jane (as Beckley) and 3 more… America (2) - History · America's Greatest Hits (Comp) Warner Bros. Records Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
USGZ104CD Gerry Beckley - Archives (Vol1) album art America (2) I Need You (Alternate Mix - Trident Studios, London, 1971) (as Beckley) and 5 more… America (2) - Archives (Vol1)(CD, Album, RE) America Records (8) USGZ104CD US 2019 Sell This Version