Jerry Beckley

Real Name:
Gerald Linford Beckley
Profile:
Born: September 12, 1952, Fort Worth, Texas, USA.

Vocalist/songwriter/guitarist/keyboardist with soft rock band America (2).
Father of Matt Beckley and Joe Beckley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Gerry Beckley - Com'n Back For More album art David Blue David Blue - Com'n Back For More (Album) Asylum Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Gerry Beckley - Alibi album art America (2) America (2) - Alibi (Album) EMI Electrola Germany 1980 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

JJ-72 Gerry Beckley - On The Road album art Fyfe And Jeffery Somebody Waiting/I Need You (as Jerry Beckley) Fyfe And Jeffery - On The Road(LP, Album) Water Sounds JJ-72 US 1972 Sell This Version
1C 006-86 267 Gerry Beckley - Survival album art America (2) Survival (as Jerry Beckley) America (2) - Survival(7", Single) Capitol Records, EMI Electrola 1C 006-86 267 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Gerry Beckley - Survival album art America (2) Survival (as Jerry Beckley) America (2) - Survival Capitol Records, EMI, Capitol Records Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Gerry Beckley - Tuttosanremo 1982 album art Various Survival (as Jerry Beckley) Various - Tuttosanremo 1982 (Comp) EMI Italy 1982 Sell This Version
LULM 25000 Gerry Beckley - Disco Sax album art Tony Morante Survival (as Jerry Beckley) Tony Morante - Disco Sax(LP) Lupus LULM 25000 Italy 1982 Sell This Version

Production

Gerry Beckley - California Dreaming album art America (2) California Dreamin' (as Jerry Beckley) America (2) - California Dreaming (Single) Casablanca, American International Records, Inc. US 1978 Sell This Version