Mike Scott

Real Name:
Michael Scott
Profile:
Scottish musician, born 14 December 1958 in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK. Founder of "The Waterboys".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mike Scott Discography Tracks

Albums

DPRO 23719 Mike Scott - The Mike Scott Interview album art Mike Scott The Mike Scott Interview(CD, Promo) Chrysalis, Ensign DPRO 23719 US 1991 Sell This Version
Mike Scott - Bring 'Em All In album art Mike Scott Bring 'Em All In (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis UK 1995 Sell This Version
Mike Scott - Still Burning album art Mike Scott Still Burning (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis UK 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mike Scott - Bring 'Em All In album art Mike Scott Bring 'Em All In (Single) Chrysalis UK 1995 Sell This Version
Mike Scott - Building The City Of Light album art Mike Scott Building The City Of Light (Single) Chrysalis, Chrysalis UK 1995 Sell This Version
Mike Scott - Love Anyway album art Mike Scott Love Anyway (Single) Chrysalis, Chrysalis UK 1997 Sell This Version
Mike Scott - Rare, Precious And Gone album art Mike Scott Rare, Precious And Gone (Single) Chrysalis, Chrysalis UK 1997 Sell This Version
STDPRO1 Mike Scott - Questions album art Mike Scott Questions(CD, Single, Promo) Steady Records STDPRO1 US 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

MSCD001 Mike Scott - Sunflowers album art Mike Scott Sunflowers(CD, Comp) Geffen Records MSCD001 UK 1994 Sell This Version
LC-MS102 Mike Scott - Lion Of Love album art Mike Scott Lion Of Love(CD, Comp) Chrysalis LC-MS102 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Mike Scott - The Whole Of The Moon (The Music Of Mike Scott And The Waterboys) album art Mike Scott and The Waterboys Mike Scott and The Waterboys - The Whole Of The Moon (The Music Of Mike Scott And The Waterboys) (Comp, Album) EMI US 1998 Sell This Version
Puck 1001 Mike Scott - Open To Spirit: The Transformational Music Of Mike Scott And The Waterboys album art Mike Scott And The Waterboys Mike Scott And The Waterboys - Open To Spirit: The Transformational Music Of Mike Scott And The Waterboys(CD, Comp, Promo) Puck Productions Puck 1001 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRO-CD-4522 Mike Scott - Dream Harder Interview album art The Waterboys ' Mike Scott The Waterboys ' Mike Scott - Dream Harder Interview(CD, Promo) Geffen Records PRO-CD-4522 US 1993 Sell This Version