Mike Scott

Real Name:
Michael Scott
Profile:
Scottish musician, born 14 December 1958 in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK. Founder of "The Waterboys".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DPRO 23719 Mike Scott - The Mike Scott Interview album art Mike Scott The Mike Scott Interview(CD, Promo) Chrysalis, Ensign DPRO 23719 US 1991 Sell This Version
7243 8 35200 1 4 Mike Scott - Bring 'Em All In album art Mike Scott Bring 'Em All In (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis 7243 8 35200 1 4 UK 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 57389 4 4, TCCHR 6122 Mike Scott - Still Burning album art Mike Scott Still Burning (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis 7243 8 57389 4 4, TCCHR 6122 UK 1997 Sell This Version
MS-1209-4 Mike Scott - Foggy Mountain Breakdown: Instrumental Bluegrass Favorites album art Mike Scott, Scott Houston, Jackie Miller, Jimmy Buchanan, Rob Ickes, Darrin Vincent, Craig Duncan, Scott Miller Mike Scott, Scott Houston, Jackie Miller, Jimmy Buchanan, Rob Ickes, Darrin Vincent, Craig Duncan, Scott Miller - Foggy Mountain Breakdown: Instrumental Bluegrass Favorites(Cass) Maple Street Music MS-1209-4 US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CDMIKEDJ2 Mike Scott - Building The City Of Light album art Mike Scott Building The City Of Light (Single) Chrysalis, Chrysalis CDMIKEDJ2 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CHS 5025A Mike Scott - Bring 'Em All In album art Mike Scott Bring 'Em All In (Single) Chrysalis CHS 5025A UK 1995 Sell This Version
CDCHSDJ 5064 Mike Scott - Love Anyway album art Mike Scott Love Anyway (Single) Chrysalis, Chrysalis, Chrysalis, A Scott-Bolas Production CDCHSDJ 5064 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CDSP 162 Mike Scott - Rare, Precious And Gone album art Mike Scott Rare, Precious And Gone (Single) Chrysalis, Chrysalis CDSP 162 UK 1997 Sell This Version
STDPRO1 Mike Scott - Questions album art Mike Scott Questions(CD, Single, Promo) Steady Records STDPRO1 US 1998 Sell This Version
Shancave Sounds 01 Mike Scott - Strange Boat album art Eleanor Shanley with Mike Scott, Eddi Reader, Alec Finn, Sharon Shannon, Paul O'Driscoll Eleanor Shanley with Mike Scott, Eddi Reader, Alec Finn, Sharon Shannon, Paul O'Driscoll - Strange Boat(CD, Single) Shancave Sounds Shancave Sounds 01 Ireland 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

MSCD001 Mike Scott - Sunflowers album art Mike Scott Sunflowers (Comp) Geffen Records MSCD001 UK 1994 Sell This Version
LC-MS102 Mike Scott - Lion Of Love album art Mike Scott Lion Of Love(CD, Comp) Chrysalis LC-MS102 UK 1996 Sell This Version
7243 4 96505 2 7 Mike Scott - The Whole Of The Moon (The Music Of Mike Scott And The Waterboys) album art Mike Scott and The Waterboys Mike Scott and The Waterboys - The Whole Of The Moon (The Music Of Mike Scott And The Waterboys) (Comp, Album) EMI, EMI 7243 4 96505 2 7 US 1998 Sell This Version
Puck 1001 Mike Scott - Open To Spirit: The Transformational Music Of Mike Scott And The Waterboys album art Mike Scott And The Waterboys Mike Scott And The Waterboys - Open To Spirit: The Transformational Music Of Mike Scott And The Waterboys(CD, Comp, Promo) Puck Productions Puck 1001 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRO-CD-4522 Mike Scott - Dream Harder Interview album art The Waterboys ' Mike Scott The Waterboys ' Mike Scott - Dream Harder Interview(CD, Promo) Geffen Records PRO-CD-4522 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDSCOTTDJ 1 Mike Scott - Bring 'Em All In album art Mike Scott Bring 'Em All In(CD, Promo, Smplr, dig) Chrysalis CDSCOTTDJ 1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Mike Scott - Love Anyway album art Mike Scott Love Anyway(Cass, S/Sided, Promo, Smplr) Chrysalis none Europe 1997 Sell This Version