Mocky

Real Name:
Dominic Salole
Profile:
Performer, producer, songwriter, composer and multi-instrumentalist, born in Toronto and moved to Berlin later. In 2011, Mocky relocated to Los Angeles, CA.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

none Mocky - In Mesopotamia album art Mocky In Mesopotamia (Album) Saidera Records none Japan 2001 Sell This Version
none Mocky - The Missing Link album art Mocky The Missing Link(CDr, Album, Promo) Mocky Recordings none 2002 Sell This Version
FOR 516383 2 Mocky - Are + Be album art Mocky Are + Be (Album) Four Music FOR 516383 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
FOR 82876780202 Mocky - Navy Brown Blues album art Mocky Navy Brown Blues (Album) Four Music FOR 82876780202 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
CRAM140 Mocky - Saskamodie album art Mocky Saskamodie (Album) Crammed Discs CRAM140 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
HEAVYSHEET 000 Mocky - UFO In Her Eyes album art Mocky UFO In Her Eyes (Album) Heavy Sheet Music HEAVYSHEET 000 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
FOUR-130 Mocky - Key Change album art Mocky Key Change (Album) Heavy Sheet Music FOUR-130 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
HEAVYSHEET 007 LP Mocky - A Day At United album art Mocky A Day At United (Album) Heavy Sheet Music HEAVYSHEET 007 LP Canada 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ZM 001 Mocky - Soul Control EP album art Mocky Soul Control EP(12", EP) Zephon's Mom ZM 001 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
ZM 002 Mocky - You're Not Crazy album art Mocky You're Not Crazy(12") Zephon's Mom ZM 002 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
none Mocky - Robot Monsters Tour 2000 album art Mocky, Taylor Savvy, Corpusse, The World Provider Mocky, Taylor Savvy, Corpusse, The World Provider - Robot Monsters Tour 2000(CDr, EP) Not On Label none Canada 2000 Sell This Version
MR.2001.01 Mocky - Me-so-funky album art Mocky Me-so-funky(12") Mocky Recordings MR.2001.01 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
MR.2001.02 Mocky - Munky "C" Munky Do album art Mocky Munky "C" Munky Do(12") Mocky Recordings MR.2001.02 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Gomma 031 Mocky - In Mesopotamia album art Mocky In Mesopotamia (Maxi) Gomma Gomma 031 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Mocky Sweet Music (CDr, Single, Promo) Gomma none Germany 2003 Sell This Version
675197 2, 6751972000 Mocky - Catch A Moment In Time album art Mocky Featuring Taylor Savvy Mocky Featuring Taylor Savvy - Catch A Moment In Time (Single, Maxi) Fine. 675197 2, 6751972000 UK 2004 Sell This Version
FOR 674845 2 Mocky - How Will I Know You album art Mocky Featuring Jamie Lidell Mocky Featuring Jamie Lidell - How Will I Know You (Single, Maxi) Fine. FOR 674845 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
FOR 1060 6 Mocky - Mickey Mouse Muthaf*..#s!! album art Mocky Mickey Mouse Muthaf*..#s!!(12", Single) Four Music FOR 1060 6 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
FOR 82876883831 Mocky - Extended Vacation album art Mocky Extended Vacation (Single, Maxi) Four Music FOR 82876883831 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
FOR 82876782002 Mocky - Fightin' Away The Tears album art Mocky Featuring Feist Mocky Featuring Feist - Fightin' Away The Tears (Single) Four Music FOR 82876782002 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Mocky - In The Meantime album art Mocky Feat Jamie Lidell Mocky Feat Jamie Lidell - In The Meantime (Single) Four Music none 2007 Sell This Version
CRAM 147-P Mocky - Birds Of A Feather album art Mocky Birds Of A Feather(CDr, Single, Promo) Crammed Discs CRAM 147-P Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
none Mocky - Graveyards Novelas - The Moxtape Vol. 1 album art Mocky Graveyards Novelas - The Moxtape Vol. 1 (EP) Heavy Sheet Music none 2013
none Mocky - Heads In The Clouds / Billets Doux album art Mocky & P. Morris Mocky & P. Morris - Heads In The Clouds / Billets Doux(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label none 2015
none Mocky - Living Time (The Moxtape Vol. II) album art Mocky Living Time (The Moxtape Vol. II)(6xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Heavy Sheet Music none 2015