Hiroko Ogi

Hiroko Ogi

Real Name:
乗松博美
Profile:
Japanese enka singer and actress. Born February 14, 1945 in Hiroshima. She lost her father in the atomic bomb attack on the city in August that year. She was brought under contract by Nippon Columbia in 1963, releasing her debut single the following year.
Variations:
[a2750840]

Artist

Hiroko Ogi Discography Tracks

Albums

扇ひろ子* 女と港町 Victor Japan 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAS-294 扇ひろ子* 赤い椿の三度笠(7", Single) Columbia SAS-294 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SAS-607 扇 ひろ子* 女の影法師(7") Columbia SAS-607 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
SAS-464 扇 ひろ子* 哀愁海峡(7") Columbia SAS-464 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
SAS-737 扇 ひろ子* 追憶の涙(7") Columbia SAS-737 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
SAS-691 扇ひろ子* 未練の涙/にくいひと(7", Single) Columbia SAS-691 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
SAS 806 扇ひろ子* あいうえお小唄 / 浮草の宿(7") Columbia SAS 806 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
SAS-796 扇ひろ子* オランダ屋敷の花(7") Columbia SAS-796 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
扇 ひろ子* 新宿ブルース Columbia Japan 1967 Sell This Version
SAS-902 扇 ひろ子* 哀愁椿 / 夜が泣かせるの(7") Columbia SAS-902 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
SAS-929 扇 ひろ子* 女のブルース(7") Columbia SAS-929 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
SAS-1034 扇ひろ子* ネオン・ブルース(7") Columbia SAS-1034 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
SAS-1167 扇ひろ子* 花のしずく(7") Columbia SAS-1167 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
扇 ひろ子* 仁義 (Single) Columbia Japan 1969 Sell This Version
SV-1188 扇 ひろ子* 緋牡丹ブルース(7", Single) Victor SV-1188 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
SV-6612 扇ひろ子* にがい酒(7", Single) Victor SV-6612 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
SV-7003 Hiroko Ogi 新宿ゴールデン街(7", Single) Victor SV-7003 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
SV-7240 扇ひろ子* おんな浜酒場(7", Single) Victor SV-7240 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
SV-7092 扇ひろ子* 新宿宵待草(7", Single) Victor SV-7092 Japan 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

NP-7036 扇ひろ子* 新宿ブルース(LP, Comp) Columbia NP-7036 Japan 1977 Sell This Version