Snowy White

Real Name:
Terence Charles White
Profile:
British singer/guitarist, born on March 3, 1948.

Prior to recording his debut album under his own name in 1983, Snowy White was a session guitarist with artists such as Pink Floyd and Peter Green and also briefly a member of Thin Lizzy in 1980-'81. In recent years he has fronted his own band Snowy White & The White Flames and has often played and toured with Roger Waters.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RKRS-12 Snowy White - The Robert Klein Radio Show (January 11, 1981) album art Robert Klein Featuring Rodney Dangerfield, Phil Lynott & Snowy White, Keith Sykes Robert Klein Featuring Rodney Dangerfield, Phil Lynott & Snowy White, Keith Sykes - The Robert Klein Radio Show (January 11, 1981)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS-12 US 1981 Sell This Version
RR 331 009 Snowy White - White Flames album art Snowy White White Flames (Album) Towerbell Records RR 331 009 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
TOWLP 8 Snowy White - Snowy White album art Snowy White Snowy White (Album) Towerbell Records TOWLP 8 UK 1984 Sell This Version
LMA 2 Snowy White - That Certain Thing album art Snowy White That Certain Thing (Album) Legend Records (2) LMA 2 UK 1987 Sell This Version
PCCY-00521 Snowy White - Highway To The Sun album art Snowy White Highway To The Sun (Album) CNR Music PCCY-00521 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
SEL 290 07 205 Snowy White - Highway To The Sun album art Snowy White Highway To The Sun(CD, Album) Select Labels SEL 290 07 205 1994 Sell This Version
REPUK 1208 Snowy White - Live At Rockpalast album art Snowy White Live At Rockpalast(2xCD, Album + DVD-V, Album) Repertoire Records REPUK 1208 UK 2014 Sell This Version
SWSOLO 2016 Snowy White - Released album art Snowy White Released(CD, Album) Soulfood (2) SWSOLO 2016 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TOW 36 Snowy White - It's No Secret album art Snowy White It's No Secret (Maxi, Single) Towerbell Records TOW 36 UK 1983 Sell This Version
TOW 42 Snowy White - Bird Of Paradise album art Snowy White Bird Of Paradise (Single, Maxi) Towerbell Records TOW 42 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
TM/TOW 65 Snowy White - Fortune album art Snowy White Fortune (Single) Towerbell Records TM/TOW 65 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
12TOW52, 12 TOW 52 Snowy White - Peace On Earth album art Snowy White Peace On Earth (Single) Towerbell Records 12TOW52, 12 TOW 52 UK 1984 Sell This Version
12 TOW 61 Snowy White - Land Of Freedom album art Snowy White Land Of Freedom (Single) Towerbell Records 12 TOW 61 UK 1984 Sell This Version
FOR 3 Snowy White - For You album art Snowy White For You (Single) Sound (5), R4 Records FOR 3 New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
12 LM 6 Snowy White - For You album art Snowy White For You (Maxi, Single) Legend Records (2) 12 LM 6 UK 1986 Sell This Version
LM 3 Snowy White - That Certain Thing album art Snowy White That Certain Thing (Single, Maxi) Legend Records (2) LM 3 UK 1986 Sell This Version
12 LM 1 Snowy White - I Can't Let Go album art Snowy White I Can't Let Go Legend Records (2) 12 LM 1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
130-07-680 Snowy White - Highway To The Sun album art Snowy White Highway To The Sun (Maxi, Single) Bellaphon 130-07-680 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CSA 004 Snowy White - Highway To The Sun album art Snowy White Highway To The Sun(CD, Single) RPM Records Ltd. CSA 004 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

RPM 154 Snowy White - Goldtop: Groups & Sessions 1974–1994 album art Snowy White Goldtop: Groups & Sessions 1974–1994(CD, Album, Comp) RPM Records (2) RPM 154 UK 1995 Sell This Version
VSOP CD 277 Snowy White - Pure Gold, The Solo Years 1983-98 album art Snowy White Pure Gold, The Solo Years 1983-98 (Comp) Connoisseur Collection VSOP CD 277 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SCCD 1018 Snowy White - Bird Of Paradise / An Anthology album art Snowy White Bird Of Paradise / An Anthology (Comp) Smith & Co Sound & Vision SCCD 1018 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
REPUK 1120 Snowy White - The Best Of Snowy White album art Snowy White The Best Of Snowy White(2xCD, Comp) Repertoire Records REPUK 1120 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

041 305 2 Snowy White - Live In London album art Snowy White Live In London(VHS) Polygram Video 041 305 2 UK 1984 Sell This Version
IPDVD008 Snowy White - Live From London album art Snowy White Live From London The Iguana Project IPDVD008 UK 2005 Sell This Version