Kurt Cobain

Real Name:
Kurt Donald Cobain
Profile:
American musician, born 20 February 1967 in Aberdeen, Washington, USA, died by suicide 5 April 1994, in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is best known as the lead singer, guitarist and songwriter of Nirvana. From 24 February 1992 until his death, he was married to Courtney Love with whom he has a daughter, Frances Cobain.

Previously worked as a joiner.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

4760707 Montage Of Heck: The Home Recordings — Kurt Cobain Kurt Cobain Montage Of Heck: The Home Recordings (Album, Comp, Single) UMe, Universal Music Group 4760707 Argentina 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TK92CD044 The William S. Burroughs / Kurt Cobain William S. Burroughs / Kurt Cobain - The "Priest" They Called Him Tim/Kerr Records TK92CD044 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
06025 475 923-4 (7) And I Love Her / Sappy (Early Demo) — Kurt Cobain Kurt Cobain And I Love Her / Sappy (Early Demo) (Single) Universal Music Enterprises, UMe 06025 475 923-4 (7) Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

830 384 1 Montage Of Heck — Kurt Cobain Kurt Cobain Montage Of Heck UMe 830 384 1 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Cobain Unseen — Kurt Cobain Kurt Cobain, Charles R. Cross Kurt Cobain, Charles R. Cross - Cobain Unseen LB 1837 none UK, Europe & US 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

mparmenia

mparmenia

June 8, 2021
An excellent composer who never sought fame.
Kurt was humble, revolutionary and was never tied to this world.
He maybe he was not the best father but at least he knew how to love cats https://housegatitos.com/el-gran-secreto-felino-de-kurt-cobain
Ultimately, Kurt is a person who still deserves to be loved (https://www.bbc.com/news/entertainment-arts-39005630)

Videos (36)

Edit