Perry Como

Real Name:
Pierino Ronald Como
Profile:
Italian-American popular music singer.
Born : May 18, 1912 // Canonsburg, PA, United States
Died : May 12, 2001 // Jupiter Inlet Colony, FL, United States
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

P-161 Perry Como - Perry Como Sings Merry Christmas Music album art Perry Como Perry Como Sings Merry Christmas Music (Album, EP) RCA Victor P-161 US 1947 Sell This Version
WP 293 Perry Como - Perry Como Sings His Favorite Songs Of Worship album art Perry Como Perry Como Sings His Favorite Songs Of Worship (Album) RCA Victor WP 293 US 1950 Sell This Version
EPB 3013 Perry Como - TV Favorites album art Perry Como TV Favorites (Album, EP) RCA Victor EPB 3013 US 1952 Sell This Version
WP 237 Perry Como - Supper Club Favorites album art Perry Como Supper Club Favorites (Album, EP, Comp, Single) RCA Victor WP 237 US 1949 Sell This Version
LPM-3133, LPM 3133 Perry Como - Around The Christmas Tree album art Perry Como Around The Christmas Tree(10", Mono) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-3133, LPM 3133 US 1953 Sell This Version
LPM-1085 Perry Como - So Smooth album art Perry Como So Smooth (Album, EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-1085 US 1955 Sell This Version
EPB-1177 Perry Como - A Sentimental Date With Perry Como album art Perry Como A Sentimental Date With Perry Como (Album, EP) RCA Victor EPB-1177 US 1955 Sell This Version
LPM 3124, LPM-3124 Perry Como - Perry Como Sings Hits From Broadway Shows album art Perry Como Perry Como Sings Hits From Broadway Shows (Album, EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM 3124, LPM-3124 US 1953 Sell This Version
LPM-1243, LPM 1243 Perry Como - Perry Como Sings Merry Christmas Music album art Perry Como Perry Como Sings Merry Christmas Music (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-1243, LPM 1243 US 1956 Sell This Version
LPM 3188 Perry Como - I Believe album art Perry Como I Believe (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM 3188 US 1953 Sell This Version
EPB-1176, 547-0832 Perry Como - Relaxing With Perry Como album art Perry Como Relaxing With Perry Como (Album, EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor EPB-1176, 547-0832 US 1956 Sell This Version
LPM-1463 Perry Como - We Get Letters album art Perry Como We Get Letters (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1463 US 1957 Sell This Version
CAL 403 Perry Como - Dream Along With Me album art Perry Como Dream Along With Me (Album) RCA Camden CAL 403 US 1957 Sell This Version
LPM-1885 Perry Como - When You Come To The End Of The Day album art Perry Como When You Come To The End Of The Day (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1885 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
LSP-1971, LSP 1971 Perry Como - Saturday Night With Mr. C. album art Perry Como Saturday Night With Mr. C. (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-1971, LSP 1971 US 1958 Sell This Version
LPM-3224 Perry Como - Como's Golden Records album art Perry Como Como's Golden Records (Comp, EP) RCA Victor LPM-3224 US 1954 Sell This Version
CAS 440(e) Perry Como - Sings Just For You album art Perry Como Sings Just For You (Album) RCA Camden CAS 440(e) US 1958 Sell This Version
RD-27070 Perry Como - We Get Letters Volume No 2 album art Perry Como We Get Letters Volume No 2(LP) RCA RD-27070 UK 1958 Sell This Version
LSP-2010 Perry Como - Como Swings album art Perry Como Como Swings (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-2010 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
CAL-511 Perry Como - Perry Como's Wednesday Night Music Hall album art Perry Como Perry Como's Wednesday Night Music Hall RCA Camden CAL-511 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
LSP-2066, LSP 2066 Perry Como - Season's Greetings From Perry Como album art Perry Como Season's Greetings From Perry Como (Album, Comp) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-2066, LSP 2066 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
DPS-219 Perry Como - When You Come To The End Of The Day album art Perry Como When You Come To The End Of The Day(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 7" Reel) RCA Victor DPS-219 US 1959 Sell This Version
SF.5053 Perry Como - Como Swings album art Perry Como Como Swings(LP, Album, Liv) RCA, RCA SF.5053 UK 1959 Sell This Version
CAL 582 Perry Como - Dreamer's Holiday album art Perry Como Dreamer's Holiday (Album, Comp) RCA Camden CAL 582 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
LSP-2390 Perry Como - Sing To Me, Mr. C. album art Perry Como Sing To Me, Mr. C. (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2390 Germany 1961 Sell This Version