Elvis Presley

Elvis Presley

Real Name:
Elvis Aaron Presley
Profile:
American singer.
Born: 8 January 1935 in East Tupelo, Mississippi, USA.
Died: 16 August 1977 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA (aged 42).

Presley is one of the most celebrated and influential musicians of the 20th century. Commercially successful in many genres, including rock 'n' roll, pop and gospel, he is the best-selling solo artist in the history of recorded music with estimated record sales of more than a billion units worldwide. He won three Grammys, also receiving the Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award at age 36, and has been inducted into a.o. Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, Country Music Hall of Fame, Rockabilly Hall of Fame and Gospel Hall of Fame.
He is often referred to as "The King of Rock and Roll", or simply, "The King".

His parents were Gladys Presley (mother) and Vernon Presley (father).
Father of Lisa Marie Presley, daughter from his marriage to Priscilla Presley (1967 to 1973).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Elvis Presley Discography Tracks

Albums

Elvis Presley Elvis Presley (Album, EP, Comp) RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Elvis Presley (Album) RCA Victor Chile 1956 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Rock 'N' Roll (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice UK 1956 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Elvis Presley (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1956 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Elvis (Album, Comp) RCA Victor New Zealand 1956 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Elvis' Christmas Album (Album, Comp) RCA Victor UK 1957 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Loving You (Album, Comp, EP) RCA Victor US 1957 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Jailhouse Rock (Album, EP, Maxi) RCA Victor US 1957 Sell This Version
LPM 1515 Elvis Presley Elvis Presley Loving You(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LPM 1515 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley King Creole (Album, Comp, EP) RCA Victor South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley A Date With Elvis (Comp, Album) RCA Victor UK 1959 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Elvis Is Back! (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Spain 1960 Sell This Version
Elvis* G. I. Blues (Album, EP) RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley His Hand In Mine (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Something For Everybody (Album, Comp) RCA Victor, RCA UK 1961 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Blue Hawaii (Album, Comp, EP) RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Pot Luck (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1962 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Girls! Girls! Girls! (Album, EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Israel 1962 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley It Happened At The World's Fair (Album, Comp) RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Fun In Acapulco (Album) RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Kissin' Cousins (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Roustabout (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Harum Scarum (Album, Comp) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Elvis* Girl Happy (Album) RCA Victor Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Elvis Presley Elvis For Everyone! (Album, Comp) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

vanished

vanished

August 5, 2017
'It is the sheer, superhuman tastelessness of Elvis that shakes the mind.' - Nick Tosches, Country: The Twisted Roots Of Rock 'N' Roll. Da Capo Press 1977
r.brucef

r.brucef

March 6, 2017
Why do people put the 8 track where they don't belong

Videos (121) Edit