Elvis Presley

Real Name:
Elvis Aaron Presley
Profile:
US singer.
Born: 8 January 1935 in East Tupelo, Mississippi, USA.
Died: 16 August 1977 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA (aged 42).

Presley is one of the most celebrated and influential musicians of the 20th century. Commercially successful in many genres, including rock 'n' roll, pop and gospel, he is the best-selling solo artist in the history of recorded music with estimated record sales of more than a billion units worldwide. He won three Grammys, also receiving the Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award at age 36, and has been inducted into a.o. Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, Country Music Hall of Fame, Rockabilly Hall of Fame and Gospel Hall of Fame.
He is often referred to as "The King of Rock and Roll", or simply, "The King".

His parents were Gladys Presley (mother) and Vernon Presley (father).
Father of Lisa Marie Presley, daughter from his marriage to Priscilla Presley (1967 to 1973).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPM 1382, LMP 1382 Elvis Presley - Elvis album art Elvis Presley Elvis (Album, Comp) RCA Victor LPM 1382, LMP 1382 France 1956 Sell This Version
CLP 1093 Elvis Presley - Rock 'N' Roll album art Elvis Presley Rock 'N' Roll (Album, Comp) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice CLP 1093 UK 1956 Sell This Version
LPM-1254 Elvis Presley - Elvis Presley album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley (Album, Comp, EP, Single) RCA Victor LPM-1254 US 1956 Sell This Version
L10341 Elvis Presley - Elvis' Christmas Album album art Elvis Presley Elvis' Christmas Album (Album, Comp) RCA Victor L10341 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
LPM 1515 Elvis Presley - Loving You album art Elvis Presley Loving You (Album, Comp, EP) RCA Victor LPM 1515 US 1957 Sell This Version
31, 126 Elvis Presley - Jailhouse Rock album art Elvis Presley Jailhouse Rock (Album) RCA 31, 126 South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
LSP 1884(e) Elvis Presley - King Creole album art Elvis Presley King Creole (Album, EP, Comp) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP 1884(e) US 1958 Sell This Version
3L10135 Elvis Presley - Elvis Is Back! album art Elvis* Elvis Is Back! (Album, Comp) RCA Victor 3L10135 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
LSP 2256 Elvis Presley - G. I. Blues album art Elvis Presley G. I. Blues (Album, EP) RCA Victor LSP 2256 US 1960 Sell This Version
LPM-2328 Elvis Presley - His Hand In Mine album art Elvis Presley His Hand In Mine (Album, Comp) RCA Victor LPM-2328 US 1960 Sell This Version
SF-5115, SF.5115, LSP-2426 Elvis Presley - Blue Hawaii album art Elvis Presley Blue Hawaii (Album, EP, Comp) RCA Victor SF-5115, SF.5115, LSP-2426 UK 1961 Sell This Version
LPM-2370 Elvis Presley - Something For Everybody album art Elvis Presley Something For Everybody (Album, Comp) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-2370 Chile 1961 Sell This Version
LSP 2523 Elvis Presley - Pot Luck album art Elvis Presley Pot Luck (Album, Comp) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP 2523 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
LPM 2621, LPM-2621 Elvis Presley - Girls! Girls! Girls! album art Elvis Presley Girls! Girls! Girls! (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM 2621, LPM-2621 Israel 1962 Sell This Version
LPM/LSP-2697 Elvis Presley - It Happened At The World's Fair album art Elvis Presley It Happened At The World's Fair (Album) RCA Victor LPM/LSP-2697 US 1963 Sell This Version
LSP-2756, LSP 2756 Elvis Presley - Fun In Acapulco album art Elvis Presley Fun In Acapulco (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2756, LSP 2756 US 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2765, LPM 2765 Elvis Presley - Elvis' Golden Records, Vol. 3 album art Elvis Presley Elvis' Golden Records, Vol. 3 (Comp, Album) RCA Victor LPM-2765, LPM 2765 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2894 Elvis Presley - Kissin' Cousins album art Elvis* Kissin' Cousins (Album, Comp) RCA Victor LPM-2894 US 1964 Sell This Version
LSP - 2999 Elvis Presley - Roustabout  album art Elvis Presley Roustabout (Album) RCA Victor LSP - 2999 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
LPM 3338 Elvis Presley - Girl Happy album art Elvis Presley Girl Happy (Album) RCA Victor LPM 3338 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version
LPM-3450 , LPM 3450 Elvis Presley - Elvis For Everyone! album art Elvis* Elvis For Everyone! (Album, Comp) RCA Victor LPM-3450 , LPM 3450 US 1965 Sell This Version
32,049 Elvis Presley - Tickle Me album art Elvis Presley Tickle Me (Album) RCA Victor 32,049 South Africa 1965 Sell This Version
LSP 3468 Elvis Presley - Harum Scarum album art Elvis Presley Harum Scarum (Album, Comp) RCA Victor LSP 3468 US 1965 Sell This Version
LPM-3702 Elvis Presley - Spinout album art Elvis Presley Spinout (Album, Comp) RCA Victor LPM-3702 New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
LPM-3553 Elvis Presley - Frankie And Johnny album art Elvis Presley Frankie And Johnny (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3553 Canada 1966 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 16 Reviews

Add Review

mic4268

mic4268

June 14, 2021
instead on looking at the list do a search "Elvis Presley + Album title" it usually shows up
mesoneroguillenj

mesoneroguillenj

June 11, 2020
71 en vida,otra treintena hasta los 90,y de los FTD LLEVAN YA 17Y PICO
orlando928279135

orlando928279135

March 30, 2020
LA DISCOGRAFIA ``MAS EXTENSA QUE HE VISTO NUNCA´´ : 3.456 y CONTANDO.

antoniogiraldezsousa

antoniogiraldezsousa

September 13, 2019
It seems to me that Elvis 'discography is missing Elvis' Golden Records, Vol. 4
antoniogiraldezsousa

antoniogiraldezsousa

September 13, 2019
It seems to me that Elvis 'discography is missing Elvis' Golden Records, Vol. 3
vanished

vanished

August 5, 2017
'It is the sheer, superhuman tastelessness of Elvis that shakes the mind.' - Nick Tosches, Country: The Twisted Roots Of Rock 'N' Roll. Da Capo Press 1977
r.brucef

r.brucef

March 6, 2017
Why do people put the 8 track where they don't belong

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit