Jožka Černý

Real Name:
Josef Černý
Profile:
Czech (Moravian) folk music vocalist.

Born March 14, 1942 in Čejč (former Czechoslovakia).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jožka Černý
[a2752501]

Artist

Jožka Černý Discography Tracks

Albums

Jožka Černý - Za Tú Horú, Za Vysokú (Songs From The South Moravia) album art Jožka Černý, Brněnský Rozhlasový Orchestr Lidových Nástrojů Jožka Černý, Brněnský Rozhlasový Orchestr Lidových Nástrojů - Za Tú Horú, Za Vysokú (Songs From The South Moravia) (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
1117 4159 Jožka Černý - Na Pěknú Notečku album art Brněnský Rozhlasový Orchestr Lidových Nástrojů, Zdena Hovorková, Luboš Holý, Vlasta Grycová, Jožka Černý, Milan Križko, Anna Hulejová, Dušan Holý, Mária Mačošková, IVAN ČIŽMÁR Brněnský Rozhlasový Orchestr Lidových Nástrojů, Zdena Hovorková, Luboš Holý, Vlasta Grycová, Jožka Černý, Milan Križko, Anna Hulejová, Dušan Holý, Mária Mačošková, IVAN ČIŽMÁR - Na Pěknú Notečku(LP, Album) Supraphon 1117 4159 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
1117 4164 Jožka Černý - Moravian Folk Singer („Od Starej Břeclavi“) album art Jožka Černý Moravian Folk Singer („Od Starej Břeclavi“)(LP, Album) Supraphon 1117 4164 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
9113 1966 Jožka Černý - Unínčanka a Jožka Černý album art Unínčanka a Jožka Černý Unínčanka a Jožka Černý - Unínčanka a Jožka Černý(LP, Album, RP) Opus 9113 1966 Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
Jožka Černý - Zpívá Populární Moravské A Slovenské Lidové Písně album art Jožka Černý, Kapela Petra Olivy* Jožka Černý, Kapela Petra Olivy* - Zpívá Populární Moravské A Slovenské Lidové Písně (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1992 Sell This Version
11 1859-2 711 Jožka Černý - Za Tú Horú, Za Vysokú. Moravian Folk Songs album art Jožka Černý Za Tú Horú, Za Vysokú. Moravian Folk Songs(CD) Supraphon 11 1859-2 711 Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
31 0305-2, 31 0305-2 431 Jožka Černý - Okolo Seče album art Jožka Černý Okolo Seče(CD, Album) Multisonic, Multisonic 31 0305-2, 31 0305-2 431 Czech Republic 1997 Sell This Version
310 538-2, 31 0538-2 431 Jožka Černý - Ty Si Moja Velká Láska... album art Jožka Černý Ty Si Moja Velká Láska...(CD, Album) Multisonic, Multisonic 310 538-2, 31 0538-2 431 Czech Republic 2001 Sell This Version
31 0580-2, 31 0580-2 431 Jožka Černý - Nejmilejší Písničky Jožky Černého album art Jožka Černý Nejmilejší Písničky Jožky Černého(CD, Album) Multisonic, Multisonic 31 0580-2, 31 0580-2 431 Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
31 0377-2, 31 0377-2 431 Jožka Černý - Na Pěknú Notečku album art Jožka Černý Na Pěknú Notečku(CD, Album) Multisonic, Multisonic 31 0377-2, 31 0377-2 431 Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit