Melissa Manchester

Real Name:
Melissa Toni Manchester
Profile:
American pop singer / songwriter and actress born February 15, 1951, Bronx, New York. She is married to Kevin DeRemer and her father was David Manchester.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BELL 1123 Melissa Manchester - Home To Myself album art Melissa Manchester Home To Myself (Album) Bell Records BELL 1123 US 1973 Sell This Version
BELL 1303 Melissa Manchester - Bright Eyes album art Melissa Manchester Bright Eyes (Album) Bell Records BELL 1303 US 1974 Sell This Version
AL 4031 Melissa Manchester - Melissa album art Melissa Manchester Melissa (Album) Arista AL 4031 US 1975 Sell This Version
8E 072 98647, 8E 072 - 98 647 Melissa Manchester - Help Is On The Way album art Melissa Manchester Help Is On The Way (Album) Arista 8E 072 98647, 8E 072 - 98 647 Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
5C 062-97472 Melissa Manchester - Better Days & Happy Endings album art Melissa Manchester Better Days & Happy Endings (Album) Arista 5C 062-97472 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
AL 4136 Melissa Manchester - Singin' album art Melissa Manchester Singin' (Album) Arista AL 4136 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
ATC 4186 Melissa Manchester - Don't Cry Out Loud album art Melissa Manchester Don't Cry Out Loud (Album) Arista ATC 4186 US 1978 Sell This Version
AL 9506 Melissa Manchester - Melissa Manchester album art Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester (Album) Arista AL 9506 US 1979 Sell This Version
ATC 9533 Melissa Manchester - For The Working Girl album art Melissa Manchester For The Working Girl (Album) Arista ATC 9533 US 1980 Sell This Version
SWB 801-7 Melissa Manchester - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Robert W. Morgan, Melissa Manchester Robert W. Morgan, Melissa Manchester - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWB 801-7 US 1980 Sell This Version
L-37759 Melissa Manchester - Hey Ricky album art Melissa Manchester Hey Ricky (Album) Arista L-37759 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
AC8 8094 Melissa Manchester - Emergency album art Melissa Manchester Emergency (Album) Arista AC8 8094 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-5587 Melissa Manchester - Mathematics album art Melissa Manchester Mathematics (Album, Comp) MCA Records MCA-5587 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
841 273-4 Melissa Manchester - Tribute album art Melissa Manchester Tribute (Album) Mika Records 841 273-4 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
AMCY757 Melissa Manchester - If My Heart Had Wings album art Melissa Manchester If My Heart Had Wings (Album) Atlantic AMCY757 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 33305 2 2 Melissa Manchester - Joy album art Melissa Manchester Joy (Album) Angel Records 7243 8 33305 2 2 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Melissa Manchester - I Sent A Letter To My Love album art Melissa Manchester, Stephen Bogardus, Meagan Fay, Megan Mullally, Paul Anthony Stewart (2), Phil Reno Melissa Manchester, Stephen Bogardus, Meagan Fay, Megan Mullally, Paul Anthony Stewart (2), Phil Reno - I Sent A Letter To My Love(2xCD, Album) LA Theatre Works none US 1998 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-9537 Melissa Manchester - When I Look Down That Road album art Melissa Manchester When I Look Down That Road (Album) Koch Records KOC-CD-9537 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Melissa Manchester - You Gotta Love The Life album art Melissa Manchester You Gotta Love The Life(CD, Album) RED Distribution, MRi Entertainment none US 2015 Sell This Version
2614569 Melissa Manchester - The Fellas album art Melissa* The Fellas(CD, Album) Long Run Entertainment 2614569 US 2017 Sell This Version
RL 40-0 Melissa Manchester / England Dan & John Ford Coley Melissa Manchester / England Dan & John Ford Coley - For The Working Girl / Just Tell Me You Love Me (LP, Transcription) Afrts RL 40-0 US Unknown Sell This Version
AG-5310 Melissa Manchester - Midnight Blue album art Melissa Manchester Midnight Blue(LP) Album Globe Distribution Co. AG-5310 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-1005 Melissa Manchester - Beautiful People / A Song For You album art Melissa Manchester Beautiful People / A Song For You(7", Single) MB Records (9) 45-1005 US 1967 Sell This Version
SP-45-366 Melissa Manchester - Tellin' The World album art Grover Kemble And Melissa Manchester Grover Kemble And Melissa Manchester - Tellin' The World(7", Mono, Promo) RCA SP-45-366 US 1972 Sell This Version
45.399 Melissa Manchester - Never, Never Land album art Melissa Manchester Never, Never Land (Single) Bell Records 45.399 US 1973 Sell This Version