Real Name:
Melissa Toni Manchester
Profile:
American pop singer / songwriter and actress born February 15, 1951, Bronx, New York. She is married to Kevin DeRemer and her father was David Manchester.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Melissa Manchester - 20 Original Smash Hits (By The Original Stars) album art Various Midnight Blue Various - 20 Original Smash Hits (By The Original Stars) (Comp) Ronco UK 1975 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Far Out album art Various Midnight Blue Various - Far Out (Album, Comp) Ronco Canada 1975 Sell This Version
3C 040 - 70054 Melissa Manchester - Speciale Disc Jockey / Speciale Discoteche album art Various Just Too Many People Various - Speciale Disc Jockey / Speciale Discoteche(LP, Comp, Promo) EMI, Bell Records, Arista 3C 040 - 70054 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
F 665.760 Melissa Manchester - The Two Sides Of Arista album art Various Just You And I Various - The Two Sides Of Arista(LP, Comp) Arista F 665.760 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
ETOP-1005 Melissa Manchester - Eny 16 Best Hit Songs No. 5 album art Various MIdnight Blue Various - Eny 16 Best Hit Songs No. 5(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Eny ETOP-1005 Taiwan 1975 Sell This Version
1C 058-97 206 Melissa Manchester - Ride On album art Various Midnight Blue Various - Ride On(LP, Comp) Bell Records, EMI Electrola 1C 058-97 206 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Sound Explosion album art Various Midnight Blue Various - Sound Explosion (Comp, Album) Ronco US 1975 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Hit After Hit album art Various Party Music Various - Hit After Hit (Comp) Ronco, Ronco US 1976 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Star Trackin' '76 album art Various Just Too Many People Various - Star Trackin' '76 (Comp) Ronco US 1976 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - I Love Music album art Various Rescue Me Various - I Love Music (Comp) Ronco US 1976 Sell This Version
761-11 Melissa Manchester - American Top 40 album art Various Just You And I Various - American Top 40(3xLP, Comp, Promo, Transcription) Watermark 761-11 US 1976 Sell This Version
none Melissa Manchester - The United States Air Force Presents Roger Carroll, Series #58 album art Roger Carroll Just You And I Roger Carroll - The United States Air Force Presents Roger Carroll, Series #58(2xLP, Comp, Box) U.S. Air Force Recruiting Service none US 1976 Sell This Version
SP 446 Melissa Manchester - Arista album art Various Just You And I Various - Arista(LP, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Arista SP 446 France 1976 Sell This Version
8501, 214 Melissa Manchester - Arista In-Store Sampler album art Various A Fool In Love Various - Arista In-Store Sampler(8-Trk, Comp, Promo, Smplr) GRT, Arista 8501, 214 US 1976 Sell This Version
TA-1052 Melissa Manchester - Knockout album art Various Just Too Many People Various - Knockout(LP, Comp) Tee Vee International TA-1052 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Solid Gold album art Various Come In From The Rain Various - Solid Gold (Comp) Ronco US 1977 Sell This Version
10 C 062 21.321 Melissa Manchester - Exitos Internacionales album art Various Just You And I (Solo Tu Y Yo) Various - Exitos Internacionales(LP, Comp) EMI 10 C 062 21.321 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
NE 1006 Melissa Manchester - Feelings album art Various Midnight Blue Various - Feelings(LP, Comp, Ltd) K-Tel NE 1006 UK & Ireland 1977 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Shining Stars album art Various Com In From The Rain Various - Shining Stars (Comp) Ronco US 1978 Sell This Version
TC 248, SL8210 Melissa Manchester - Super Star Collection album art Various Midnight Blue Various - Super Star Collection(2xLP, Comp) K-Tel, K-Tel TC 248, SL8210 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Million Sellers album art Various Don't Cry Out Loud and 1 more… Various - Million Sellers Ronco US 1978 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Greatest Hits Of The National Lampoon album art National Lampoon Magical Misery Tour (as Manchester) National Lampoon - Greatest Hits Of The National Lampoon (Comp, Album) Visa Records US 1978 Sell This Version
R2221 Melissa Manchester - Gold Plated Shining Stars album art Various Come In From The Rain Various - Gold Plated Shining Stars(LP, Comp) Ronco Teleproducts, Inc. R2221 USA, Canada & UK 1978 Sell This Version
TVLP78035 Melissa Manchester - Love Songs 20 Original Hits 20 Great Stars album art Various Midnight Blue Various - Love Songs 20 Original Hits 20 Great Stars(LP, Comp) AHED TVLP78035 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
TC-248-4 Various Midnight Blue Various - Super Star Collection(Cass, Comp) K-Tel International (USA), Inc. TC-248-4 Canada 1978 Sell This Version