Real Name:
Melissa Toni Manchester
Profile:
American pop singer / songwriter and actress born February 15, 1951, Bronx, New York. She is married to Kevin DeRemer and her father was David Manchester.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Melissa Manchester - Radio Dinner album art National Lampoon Deteriorata and 2 more… National Lampoon - Radio Dinner (Album) Banana Records (4), Blue Thumb Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Home To Myself album art Melissa Manchester Funny That Way and 5 more… Melissa Manchester - Home To Myself (Album) Bell Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Bright Eyes album art Melissa Manchester No. 1 (Ahwant Gimmeh) and 7 more… Melissa Manchester - Bright Eyes (Album) Bell Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Melissa album art Melissa Manchester Stevie's Wonder and 9 more… Melissa Manchester - Melissa (Album) Arista US 1975 Sell This Version
73948, 73949 Melissa Manchester - Robert W. Morgan For Today's Army Series 20 album art Various Midnight Blue Various - Robert W. Morgan For Today's Army Series 20(2xLP) U.S. Army Recruiting Command 73948, 73949 US 1975 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Better Days & Happy Endings album art Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester - Better Days & Happy Endings (Album) Arista US 1976 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Help Is On The Way album art Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester - Help Is On The Way (Album) Arista US 1976 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Carole Bayer Sager album art Carole Bayer Sager Carole Bayer Sager - Carole Bayer Sager (Album) Elektra Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
AB-997 Melissa Manchester - I'm Everyone I've Ever Loved album art Martin Mull Martin Mull - I'm Everyone I've Ever Loved(LP, Album) ABC Records AB-997 US 1977 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Don't Cry Out Loud album art Melissa Manchester Caravan and 2 more… Melissa Manchester - Don't Cry Out Loud (Album) Arista US 1978 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Greatest Hits Of The National Lampoon album art National Lampoon Magical Misery Tour (as Manchester) National Lampoon - Greatest Hits Of The National Lampoon (Comp, Album) Visa Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - ...Too album art Carole Bayer Sager Carole Bayer Sager - ...Too (Album) Elektra US 1978 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Melissa Manchester album art Melissa Manchester Lights Of Dawn Melissa Manchester - Melissa Manchester (Album) Arista South Africa 1979 Sell This Version
IC-014 Melissa Manchester - Magic Moments album art Various Don't Cry Out Loud Various - Magic Moments(Cass, Album, Comp) I & M Teleproducts IC-014 1979 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Greatest Hits album art Melissa Manchester Just You And I Melissa Manchester - Greatest Hits (Comp) Arista Indonesia 1983 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Out Of Africa (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art John Barry The Music Of Goodbye (Love Theme) John Barry - Out Of Africa (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - The Adventures Of The Great Mouse Detective (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Henry Mancini Let Me Be Good To You Henry Mancini - The Adventures Of The Great Mouse Detective (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Experience The Divine (Greatest Hits) album art Bette Midler Chapel Of Love Bette Midler - Experience The Divine (Greatest Hits) (Comp) Atlantic, Atlantic Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Farewell Fairbanks album art Randy Edelman Randy Edelman - Farewell Fairbanks (Album) Vivid Sound Japan 2000 Sell This Version
088 112 477-2 Melissa Manchester - Beautiful Soul:  The ABC/Dunhill Collection album art Dusty Springfield Dusty Springfield - Beautiful Soul: The ABC/Dunhill Collection(CD, Comp) Hip-O Records 088 112 477-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
A2 70793, 19669-2 A2 70793 Melissa Manchester - Singers And Songwriters Christmas Songs album art Various Christmas Time Is Here Various - Singers And Songwriters Christmas Songs(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music, The Sony Music Custom Marketing Group A2 70793, 19669-2 A2 70793 US 2003 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - When I Look Down That Road album art Melissa Manchester A Mother's Prayer and 2 more… Melissa Manchester - When I Look Down That Road (Album) Koch Records US 2004 Sell This Version
BGOCD941 Melissa Manchester - Melissa / Better Days & Happy Endings album art Melissa Manchester Stevie's Wonder and 9 more… Melissa Manchester - Melissa / Better Days & Happy Endings(2xCD, Comp) BGO Records BGOCD941 UK 2010 Sell This Version
PRP-CS-03 Melissa Manchester - Lesser Known Favorites album art Craig Safan Just One Star Beyond Craig Safan - Lesser Known Favorites(CD, Album, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Perseverance Records PRP-CS-03 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Melissa Manchester - You Gotta Love The Life album art Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester - You Gotta Love The Life(CD, Album) RED Distribution, MRi Entertainment none US 2015 Sell This Version