Manchester

Real Name:
Melissa Toni Manchester
Profile:
American pop singer / songwriter and actress born February 15, 1951, Bronx, New York. She is married to Kevin DeRemer and her father was David Manchester.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
NE 1006 Melissa Manchester - Feelings album art Various Midnight Blue Various - Feelings(LP, Comp, Ltd) K-Tel NE 1006 UK & Ireland 1977 Sell This Version
TC 248, SL8210 Melissa Manchester - Super Star Collection album art Various Midnight Blue Various - Super Star Collection(2xLP, Comp) K-Tel, K-Tel TC 248, SL8210 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Melissa Manchester - Greatest Hits Of The National Lampoon album art National Lampoon Magical Misery Tour (as Manchester) National Lampoon - Greatest Hits Of The National Lampoon (Comp, Album) Visa Records US 1978 Sell This Version
QRSPD 1172 Melissa Manchester - Love Classics - Heart To Heart Chapter 2 album art Various Midnight Blue Various - Love Classics - Heart To Heart Chapter 2(CD, Comp) Quality QRSPD 1172 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
REP 5280 Melissa Manchester - On The Groove Train Volume 2: 1974 - 1985 album art Giorgio Moroder Thief Of Hearts (Dance Mix) and 1 more… Giorgio Moroder - On The Groove Train Volume 2: 1974 - 1985(2xCD, Comp) Repertoire Records REP 5280 UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version