José Menese

Real Name:
José Menese Scott
Profile:
José Menese (born 1942, La Puebla de Cazalla, Sevilla, Spain - died July 29, 2016, aged 74, La Puebla de Cazalla, Sevilla, Spain) was an Andalusian flamenco singer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2753738]

Artist

Albums

LSP 10300, LSM 10300 José Menese - Cantes De Jose Menese album art Jose Menese* Cantes De Jose Menese (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP 10300, LSM 10300 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
LSP-LPM 10340 José Menese - Cantes Flamencos Basicos album art Jose Menese* Cantes Flamencos Basicos (Album) RCA Victor LSP-LPM 10340 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-10 373 José Menese - Menese album art Jose Menese* Menese (Album) RCA Victor LSP-10 373 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
643 José Menese - Renuevos De Cantes Viejos album art José Menese Renuevos De Cantes Viejos (Album) RCA Victor 643 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-10447 José Menese - Cantes Para El Hombre Nuevo album art José Menese Cantes Para El Hombre Nuevo (Album) RCA Victor LSP-10447 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
SPL1-2286 José Menese - Theatre De L'Olympia album art José Menese Theatre De L'Olympia (Album) RCA Victor SPL1-2286 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
SPL 2-2231 José Menese - ... Los Que Pisan La Tierra... album art José Menese ... Los Que Pisan La Tierra...(2xLP, Gat) RCA Victor SPL 2-2231 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
SPL1-2266 José Menese - Canta José Menese album art José Menese Canta José Menese(LP, Album) RCA Victor SPL1-2266 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
8480 José Menese - La Palabra album art Jose Menese* La Palabra (Album) RCA Victor 8480 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
PL-35168 José Menese - Andalucia: 40 Años album art José Menese Andalucia: 40 Años (Album) RCA PL-35168 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
PL-35351 José Menese - Mi Cante A La Esperanza album art José Menese Mi Cante A La Esperanza(LP, Album) RCA PL-35351 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
PL-35390 José Menese - ...Ama Todo Cuanto Vive album art Jose Menese* ...Ama Todo Cuanto Vive(LP, Album) RCA PL-35390 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
N3-20011-C José Menese - La Puerta Ronda album art Jose Menese* Con Enrique De Melchor Jose Menese* Con Enrique De Melchor - La Puerta Ronda (Album) RNE N3-20011-C Spain 1987 Sell This Version
FD11 José Menese - Peteneras. Flamenco 11 album art Naranjito De Triana, Pepita Caballero, Jesus Heredia*, Pericón De Cádiz, Jose Menese*, Naranjito De Triana, Manuel Soto Sordera*, Niña De La Puebla, Bernardo El De Los Lobitos, Pepe Pinto, Manolo De La Ribera Naranjito De Triana, Pepita Caballero, Jesus Heredia*, Pericón De Cádiz, Jose Menese*, Naranjito De Triana, Manuel Soto Sordera*, Niña De La Puebla, Bernardo El De Los Lobitos, Pepe Pinto, Manolo De La Ribera - Peteneras. Flamenco 11(LP, Album) Sarpe FD11 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
4P-023 José Menese - Firme Me Mantengo album art José Menese Firme Me Mantengo(LP) Pasión Discos 4P-023 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
CD 1205 José Menese - El Viento Solano album art José Menese con Enrique De Melchor José Menese con Enrique De Melchor - El Viento Solano (Album) Fonomusic CD 1205 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
CD-1332 José Menese - En El Albeniz album art Jose Menese* Con Enrique De Melchor Jose Menese* Con Enrique De Melchor - En El Albeniz (Album) Fonomusic CD-1332 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
8431588005064 José Menese - A Francisco album art José Menese A Francisco (Album) Muxxic, Palo Nuevo 8431588005064 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
CD - 1511 José Menese - La Pureza Del Cante album art José Menese La Pureza Del Cante(CD, Album) Fonomusic CD - 1511 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
3002003 José Menese - A Mis Soledades Voy De Mis Soledades Vengo album art José Menese A Mis Soledades Voy De Mis Soledades Vengo(Dig + DVD-V, PAL + CD, Album) BOA 3002003 Spain 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3-20663 José Menese - Te Llevaste Las Ganancias album art José Menese Te Llevaste Las Ganancias(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20663 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
3-20746 José Menese - Saetas album art José Menese Saetas(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20746 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
3·20758, 3-20758 José Menese Te Tengo Comparaita / Pobre Es Mi Jato / Faltitas A Mi Persona(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 3·20758, 3-20758 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
3-21014 José Menese - José Menese album art José Menese José Menese(7", EP) RCA, RCA Victor 3-21014 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
3-21020 José Menese - Fuente De Piyaya album art José Menese Fuente De Piyaya(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-21020 Spain 1967 Sell This Version