Real Name:
José Menese Scott
Profile:
José Menese (born 1942, La Puebla de Cazalla, Sevilla, Spain - died July 29, 2016, aged 74, La Puebla de Cazalla, Sevilla, Spain) was an Andalusian flamenco singer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2753738]

Artist

José Menese Discography Tracks

3-20663 José Menese - Te Llevaste Las Ganancias album art José Menese Te Llevaste Las Ganancias(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20663 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
3-20746 José Menese - Saetas album art José Menese Saetas(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20746 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
3·20758, 3-20758 José Menese Te Tengo Comparaita / Pobre Es Mi Jato / Faltitas A Mi Persona(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 3·20758, 3-20758 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
3-21014 José Menese - José Menese album art José Menese José Menese(7", EP) RCA, RCA Victor 3-21014 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
3-21020 José Menese - Fuente De Piyaya album art José Menese Fuente De Piyaya(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-21020 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
3-21041 José Menese - Menese album art Menese* Menese(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-21041 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
3-20879 José Menese - Cañas, Soleares Y Tangos album art Jose Menese* Cañas, Soleares Y Tangos(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20879 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
3-21072 José Menese - Tu Mare Apago El Candil / A Cal Y Canto Cerra / Compañero Que Suores album art Jose Menese* Tu Mare Apago El Candil / A Cal Y Canto Cerra / Compañero Que Suores(7") RCA Victor 3-21072 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
3-21108 José Menese - Saeta De Oro album art Jose Menese* Saeta De Oro(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-21108 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
3-10492 José Menese - El Que Quiera Que Me Siga album art José Menese El Que Quiera Que Me Siga(7", Single) RCA Victor 3-10492 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
3-21137 José Menese - Vengo A Cantar Mis Pesares / Mis Penas Las Llevo Yo album art José Menese Vengo A Cantar Mis Pesares / Mis Penas Las Llevo Yo(7", Single) RCA Victor 3-21137 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
3-21136 José Menese - Romance De Juan Garcia album art José Menese Romance De Juan Garcia(7", Single) RCA 3-21136 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
3-21127 José Menese - Cuando Llegará El Momento / Estoy Como Un Alma En Pena / Ni Doló Sentía album art Jose Menese* Cuando Llegará El Momento / Estoy Como Un Alma En Pena / Ni Doló Sentía(7") RCA Victor 3-21127 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
3-21138 José Menese - Saetas de Sevilla album art Manolo Caracol, José Menese, Antonio Mairena, Pepe Culata* Manolo Caracol, José Menese, Antonio Mairena, Pepe Culata* - Saetas de Sevilla(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-21138 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
SPBO-2280 José Menese - cuesta arriba quiero ver/Pa aventá el trigo en la era album art José Menese cuesta arriba quiero ver/Pa aventá el trigo en la era(7", Single) RCA victor SPBO-2280 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
SPBO-2260 José Menese - "...Los Que Pisan La Tierra" album art José Menese "...Los Que Pisan La Tierra"(7", Single) RCA, RCA Victor SPBO-2260 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
SPE1-2302 José Menese - Soleares Del Que Nunca Fue A Granada album art Rafael Alberti / José Menese Rafael Alberti / José Menese - Soleares Del Que Nunca Fue A Granada(7", Single, Gat) RCA Victor SPE1-2302 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
José Menese - Pañolito Blanco / Echemos A Caminar album art José Menese Pañolito Blanco / Echemos A Caminar (Single) RCA Spain 1976 Sell This Version