Real Name:
José Menese Scott
Profile:
José Menese (born 1942, La Puebla de Cazalla, Sevilla, Spain - died July 29, 2016, aged 74, La Puebla de Cazalla, Sevilla, Spain) was an Andalusian flamenco singer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2753738]

Artist

José Menese Discography Tracks

Albums

José Menese - Cantes De Jose Menese album art Jose Menese* Cantes De Jose Menese (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Spain 1965 Sell This Version
José Menese - Cantes Flamencos Basicos album art Jose Menese* Cantes Flamencos Basicos (Album) RCA VICTOR Spain 1967 Sell This Version
José Menese - Menese album art Jose Menese* Menese (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1968 Sell This Version
José Menese - Renuevos De Cantes Viejos album art José Menese Renuevos De Cantes Viejos (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1970 Sell This Version
José Menese - Cantes Para El Hombre Nuevo album art José Menese Cantes Para El Hombre Nuevo (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-10464 José Menese - José Menese - Cantes para el hombre nuevo. (Vinilo LP) album art José Menese, Parrilla De Jerez, Manolo De Brenes José Menese, Parrilla De Jerez, Manolo De Brenes - José Menese - Cantes para el hombre nuevo. (Vinilo LP)(LP) RCA Records LSP-10464 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
SPL1-2286 José Menese - Theatre de L'Olympia album art josé Menese Theatre de L'Olympia(LP, Album) RCA SPL1-2286 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
SPL 2-2231 José Menese - ... Los Que Pisan La Tierra... album art José Menese ... Los Que Pisan La Tierra...(2xLP, Gat) RCA Victor SPL 2-2231 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
SPL1-2266 José Menese - Canta José Menese album art José Menese Canta José Menese(LP, Album) RCA Victor SPL1-2266 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
José Menese - La Palabra album art Jose Menese* La Palabra (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1976 Sell This Version
PL-35168 José Menese - Andalucia: 40 Años album art José Menese Andalucia: 40 Años(LP, Album) RCA PL-35168 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
PL-35351 José Menese - Mi Cante A La Esperanza album art José Menese Mi Cante A La Esperanza(LP, Album) RCA PL-35351 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
PL-35390 José Menese - Ama Todo Cuanto Vive album art José Menese Ama Todo Cuanto Vive(LP, Album) RCA PL-35390 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
CL-35443 José Menese - Desde El Olimpia album art José Menese Desde El Olimpia(LP, Album, RE) Mirlo CL-35443 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
José Menese - La Puerta Ronda album art Jose Menese* Con Enrique De Melchor Jose Menese* Con Enrique De Melchor - La Puerta Ronda (Album) RNE Spain 1987 Sell This Version
José Menese - En El Albeniz album art Jose Menese* Con Enrique De Melchor Jose Menese* Con Enrique De Melchor - En El Albeniz (Album) Fonomusic Spain 1995 Sell This Version
José Menese - A Francisco album art José Menese A Francisco (Album) Muxxic, Palo Nuevo Spain 2000 Sell This Version
José Menese - La Pureza Del Cante album art José Menese La Pureza Del Cante (Album) Fonomusic Spain 2002 Sell This Version
3002003 José Menese - A Mis Soledades Voy De Mis Soledades Vengo album art José Menese A Mis Soledades Voy De Mis Soledades Vengo(Dig + DVD-V, PAL + CD, Album) BOA 3002003 Spain 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3-20663 José Menese - Te Llevaste Las Ganancias album art José Menese Te Llevaste Las Ganancias(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20663 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
3-20746 José Menese - Saetas album art José Menese Saetas(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20746 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
3·20758, 3-20758 José Menese Te Tengo Comparaita / Pobre Es Mi Jato / Faltitas A Mi Persona(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 3·20758, 3-20758 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
3-21014 José Menese - José Menese album art José Menese José Menese(7", EP) RCA, RCA Victor 3-21014 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
3-21020 José Menese - Fuente De Piyaya album art José Menese Fuente De Piyaya(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-21020 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
3-21041 José Menese - Menese album art Menese* Menese(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-21041 Spain 1968 Sell This Version