Lucinda Williams

Real Name:
Lucinda Gayl Williams
Profile:
Lucinda Williams (born January 26, 1953, Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA) is an American rock, folk, blues, and country music singer and songwriter. She recorded her first albums in 1978 and 1980 in a traditional country and blues style and received very little attention from radio, the media, or the public. In 1988, she released her self-titled album, Lucinda Williams. Daughter of Miller Williams.
Sites:
Variations:

Lucinda Williams Discography Tracks

Albums

Lucinda Williams - Ramblin' On My Mind album art Lucinda Williams Ramblin' On My Mind (Album) Folkways Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Lucinda Williams - Happy Woman Blues album art Lucinda Williams Happy Woman Blues (Album) Folkways Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Lucinda Williams - Lucinda Williams album art Lucinda Williams Lucinda Williams (Album) Rough Trade Australia & New Zealand 1988 Sell This Version
CN 5438/S Lucinda Williams - In Concert-473.1 album art Lucinda Williams In Concert-473.1(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5438/S UK 1989 Sell This Version
Lucinda Williams - Sweet Old World album art Lucinda Williams Sweet Old World (Album) Chameleon Records (2), Elektra US 1992 Sell This Version
Lucinda Williams - Car Wheels On A Gravel Road album art Lucinda Williams Car Wheels On A Gravel Road (Album) Mercury US 1998 Sell This Version
CD-83427 Lucinda Williams - A Tribute To Howlin' Wolf album art James Cotton, Debbie Davies, Ronnie Hawkins, Colin James, Cub Koda, Taj Mahal, Kenny Neal, Christine Ohlman, Lucky Peterson, Lucinda Williams, Henry Gray, Calvin Jones, Sam Lay, Colin Linden, Eddie Shaw, Hubert Sumlin James Cotton, Debbie Davies, Ronnie Hawkins, Colin James, Cub Koda, Taj Mahal, Kenny Neal, Christine Ohlman, Lucky Peterson, Lucinda Williams, Henry Gray, Calvin Jones, Sam Lay, Colin Linden, Eddie Shaw, Hubert Sumlin - A Tribute To Howlin' Wolf(CD, Album, Enh) Telarc Blues CD-83427 US 1998 Sell This Version
Lucinda Williams - Essence album art Lucinda Williams Essence (Album) Lost Highway Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Lucinda Williams - World Without Tears album art Lucinda Williams World Without Tears (Album) Lost Highway Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Lucinda Williams - Live @ The Fillmore album art Lucinda Williams Live @ The Fillmore (Album) Lost Highway Europe 2005 Sell This Version
STCD 009 Lucinda Williams - Car Wheels On A Gravel Road: The First Session (1995) album art Lucinda Williams Car Wheels On A Gravel Road: The First Session (1995)(CD, Album) Stoned Turtle STCD 009 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Lucinda Williams - West album art Lucinda Williams West (Album) Lost Highway US 2007 Sell This Version
none Lucinda Williams - Sweet Old World - The West East North South Tour 2007-Sweet Old World-NY 10/03/07 album art Lucinda Williams Sweet Old World - The West East North South Tour 2007-Sweet Old World-NY 10/03/07(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Lucinda Williams - Lucinda Williams (Town Hall New York, Thursday, October 4, 2007) album art Lucinda Williams Lucinda Williams (Town Hall New York, Thursday, October 4, 2007)(CD, Album) Not On Label (Lucinda Williams Self-released) none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Lucinda Williams - Essence - The West East North South Tour 2007-Essence-NY 09/30/07 album art Lucinda Williams Essence - The West East North South Tour 2007-Essence-NY 09/30/07(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Lucinda Williams - World Without Tears - The West East North South Tour 2007-World Without Tears-NY 09/29/07 album art Lucinda Williams World Without Tears - The West East North South Tour 2007-World Without Tears-NY 09/29/07(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Lucinda Williams - Car Wheels On A Gravel Road (Town Hall New York, Tuesday, October 2, 2007) album art Lucinda Williams Car Wheels On A Gravel Road (Town Hall New York, Tuesday, October 2, 2007)(CD, Album) Not On Label (Lucinda Williams Self-released) none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Lucinda Williams - World Without Tears (El Rey Theatre, Los Angeles, Wednesday, September 5, 2007) album art Lucinda Williams World Without Tears (El Rey Theatre, Los Angeles, Wednesday, September 5, 2007)(CD) Not On Label (Lucinda Williams Self-released) none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Lucinda Williams - Lucinda Williams (El Rey Theatre, Los Angeles, Monday, September 10, 2007) album art Lucinda Williams Lucinda Williams (El Rey Theatre, Los Angeles, Monday, September 10, 2007)(CD) Not On Label (Lucinda Williams Self-released) none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Lucinda Williams - Car Wheels On A Gravel Road (The West East North South Tour 2007, El Rey Theatre, Los Angeles, September 8, 2007) album art Lucinda Williams Car Wheels On A Gravel Road (The West East North South Tour 2007, El Rey Theatre, Los Angeles, September 8, 2007)(CD) Lost Highway none US 2007 Sell This Version
Lucinda Williams - Little Honey album art Lucinda Williams Little Honey (Album) Universal Music International Division US 2008 Sell This Version
Lucinda Williams - Blessed album art Lucinda Williams Blessed (Album) Lost Highway US 2011 Sell This Version
Lucinda Williams - Down Where The Spirit Meets The Bone album art Lucinda Williams Down Where The Spirit Meets The Bone (Album) Highway 20 Records UK 2014 Sell This Version
DOR2035H Lucinda Williams - Live at KUT-FM in Austin, TX - October 4, 1981 album art Lucinda Williams Live at KUT-FM in Austin, TX - October 4, 1981(LP) DOL DOR2035H Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Lucinda Williams - The Ghosts Of Highway 20 album art Lucinda Williams The Ghosts Of Highway 20 (Album) Highway 20 Records USA, Canada & Europe 2016 Sell This Version