Peter Cook

Real Name:
Peter Edward Cook
Profile:
British satirist, writer and comedian. Born 17 November 1937 in Torquay, Devon, England, UK and died 9 January 1995 in Hampstead, London, England, UK.
Most noted for his part in British comedy stage revue 'Beyond The Fringe' and his later work with Dudley Moore.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Cook

Albums

PMCO 1145 Peter Cook - Beyond The Fringe album art Alan Bennett * Peter Cook * Jonathan Miller (2) * Dudley Moore Alan Bennett * Peter Cook * Jonathan Miller (2) * Dudley Moore - Beyond The Fringe (Album) Parlophone PMCO 1145 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
PMC 1190 Peter Cook - Bridge On The River Wye album art Spike Milligan, Peter Sellers, Jonathan Miller (2), Peter Cook, Peter Rawley, Patricia Ridgway Spike Milligan, Peter Sellers, Jonathan Miller (2), Peter Cook, Peter Rawley, Patricia Ridgway - Bridge On The River Wye Parlophone PMC 1190 UK 1962 Sell This Version
RM 850 Peter Cook - The Establishment album art Peter Cook Presents The Original London Company* Peter Cook Presents The Original London Company* - The Establishment Riverside Records RM 850 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
LK 4722, LK.4722 Peter Cook - The Misty Mr. Wisty album art Peter Cook The Misty Mr. Wisty (Album) Decca, Decca LK 4722, LK.4722 UK 1965 Sell This Version
VR4 Peter Cook - Here Comes The Judge album art Peter Cook Here Comes The Judge Virgin VR4 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-55747-8 Peter Cook - Why Bother? (Five Interviews As Heard On BBC Radio 3) album art Peter Cook, Chris Morris Peter Cook, Chris Morris - Why Bother? (Five Interviews As Heard On BBC Radio 3) BBC ISBN 0-563-55747-8 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
PVCD108 Peter Cook - Over At Rainbow's album art Peter Cook Over At Rainbow's (Album) Proper Records (2) PVCD108 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

51391 Peter Cook - The Black and White Blues album art Radley College Marionette Society, Peter Cook Radley College Marionette Society, Peter Cook - The Black and White Blues Isis (4) 51391 UK 1956 Sell This Version
45-R 4969 Peter Cook - Sitting On The Bench / The End Of The World album art Peter Cook - Alan Bennett - Jonathan Miller (2) - Dudley Moore Peter Cook - Alan Bennett - Jonathan Miller (2) - Dudley Moore - Sitting On The Bench / The End Of The World (Single) Parlophone 45-R 4969 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Y7242 Peter Cook - The Ballad Of Spotty Muldoon album art Peter Cook With Dudley Moore Trio Peter Cook With Dudley Moore Trio - The Ballad Of Spotty Muldoon (Single) Decca Y7242 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
PARA 101 Peter Cook - Himazas (I'm Going Back To) / There Ain't No Morning After album art Spike Milligan And Peter Cook Spike Milligan And Peter Cook - Himazas (I'm Going Back To) / There Ain't No Morning After(7") Paramount (9) PARA 101 UK 1983 Sell This Version
INT 825.984 Peter Cook - Stick It Out album art Right Said Fred & Hugh* & Peter* & Alan* & Jools* & Steve* & Clive* & Linda* & Pauline* & Richard* & Rob* & Basil* & Bernard* Right Said Fred & Hugh* & Peter* & Alan* & Jools* & Steve* & Clive* & Linda* & Pauline* & Richard* & Rob* & Basil* & Bernard* - Stick It Out(CD, Maxi) Blow Up, Tug Records INT 825.984 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
none Peter Cook - Meet Watneys Dynamic New Sales Recruit E.L.Wistey! album art Peter Cook Meet Watneys Dynamic New Sales Recruit E.L.Wistey!(Flexi, 7") Watneys Brewery none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LAFFC 39 Peter Cook - Anthology 1961-1989 album art Peter Cook Anthology 1961-1989(2xCass, Comp) Laughing Stock LAFFC 39 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Peter Cook - Saturday Live Volume Three album art Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Peter Cook, John Fortune, John Bird (2), French & Saunders Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Peter Cook, John Fortune, John Bird (2), French & Saunders - Saturday Live Volume Three(17xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Redbush Entertainment none 2011

Miscellaneous

9780563504528 Peter Cook - In His Own Words album art Peter Cook In His Own Words(2xCD) BBC Audio 9780563504528 UK 2005 Sell This Version